Browse sets
Market price
£0.75
based on 19 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-12 · £0.38 £1.79 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 £1.43 +44%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £1.26 +27%
ebay.com n=22 £0.99 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.75 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe17 12 d £0.75138.78
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.75 · Σ g = 138.78

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.73 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9685 (Sprach-Faktor aus 13 Karten)17 12 d £0.733.18
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.73 · Σ g = 3.18

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.41 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 2 mo £1.4116.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.41 · Σ g = 16.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 28
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Reverse Holo ME05: Pitch Black NM · eBay £1.05
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Ne · eBay £0.95
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mandibuzz Reverse Holo Common ME05: Pitch Black 050/084 quas · eBay £1.79
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Ne · eBay £0.74
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Reverse Holo Mega Evolution Pitch Black Po · eBay £0.93
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Ne · eBay £0.74
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz Reverse Holo Common ME05: Pitch Black 050/084 NM · eBay £1.05
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Ne · eBay £0.74
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM MANDIBUZZ 050/084 COMMON PITCH BLACK POKEMON REVERSE HOLO NE · eBay £1.04
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz #050/084 Me05 Pitch Black Common Reverse Holo Poke · eBay £1.11
2026-09-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN REVERSE FOIL Mandibuzz 050/084 Mega Evoltuion: Pitch Black P · eBay £0.01
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Pokemon Mandibuzz 050/084 Pitch Black ME05 REVERSE HOLO C NM · eBay £0.74
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz Reverse Holo Common ME05: Pitch Black 050/084 NM · eBay £0.75
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Common Pitch Black Pokemon Reverse Holo Ne · eBay £1.62
2026-09-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Pitch Black Mandibuzz Reverse Holo Foil 050/084 · eBay £1.47
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz - 050/084 - Reverse Holo - Pitch Black PBL - Pokem · eBay £1.25
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Mega Evolution - Pitch Black - Mandibuzz - 050/084 · eBay £1.11
2026-07-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mandibuzz 050/084 Me05: Pitch Black Reverse Holo £0.78
2026-07-26 FR RAW NM VAUTUTRICE 050/084 - NEUF - COMMUNE REVERSE - ME05 - CARTE P £1.26
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Mandibuzz 050/084 Pitch Black Reverse Holo Pokémon TCG NM £1.05
More from Pitch Black
More Mandibuzz cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Mandibuzz · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 050/84 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.78 and £1.11, with a median of £1.05. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Mandibuzz · Reverse Holo Pitch Black 050/84 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.74. Offers well below £0.45 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.