Browse sets
Antique Helix Fossil · Master Ball
Pokémon Card 151

Antique Helix Fossil · Master Ball

Pokémon Card 151 · Japanese · 154/165 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£10.71
mostly £10 – £11 ·

What is Antique Helix Fossil · Master Ball 154/165 (Pokémon Card 151) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Antique Helix Fossil · Master Ball 154/165 is worth about £10.71, based on 9 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £74.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    9 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£10.71
based on 9 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-16 · £7.52 £12.50 · 2026-10-05
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.03 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 0.9139 (Sprach-Faktor aus 149 Karten)5 21 d £1.033.24
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.03 · Σ g = 3.24

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.87 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.6557 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)5 21 d £1.874.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.87 · Σ g = 4.96

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.56 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.3763 (Sprach-Faktor aus 7 Karten)5 21 d £1.562.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.56 · Σ g = 2.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 10
2026-10-05 JA RAW UNKNOWN Antique Helix Fossil (Master Ball) 154/165 Sv2a:Pokemon Card · eBay £11.22
2026-09-15 JA RAW NM Antique Helix Fossil (Master Ball Pattern) Holofoil NM JP 15 · eBay £10.52
2026-09-10 EN PSA 10 ANTIQUE HELIX FOSSIL PSA 10 2023 POKEMON SV2A 154/165 REVERS · eBay £73.92
2026-09-05 JA RAW NM Antique Helix Fossil (Master Ball Pattern) 154/165 SV2a 151 · eBay £10.09
2026-08-22 JA RAW UNKNOWN Antique Helix Fossil 154/165 Sv2a: Pokemon Card 151 Master B · eBay £8.59
2026-08-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Antique Helix Fossil (Master Ball Pattern) 154/165 Sv2a: Pok · eBay £10.73
2026-08-20 EN RAW NM Antique Helix Fossil (Master Ball) 154/165 Pokemon TCG SV2a: · eBay £7.52
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Antique Helix Fossil (Master Ball Pattern) 154/165 Sv2a: Pok £12.50
2026-07-19 JA RAW NM Antique Helix Fossil (Master Ball) 154/165 Japanese: 151 - P £12.17
2026-07-16 JA RAW UNKNOWN Antique Helix Fossil Master Ball Pattern 154/165 SV2a: Pokem £10.22
More from Pokémon Card 151
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Antique Helix Fossil · Master Ball Pokémon Card 151 154/165 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £10.09 and £11.22, with a median of £10.52. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Antique Helix Fossil · Master Ball Pokémon Card 151 154/165 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £8.59. Offers well below £5.15 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.