Browse sets
Wimpod
Pokémon GO

Wimpod

Pokémon GO · 025/78 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.36
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Wimpod 025/78 (Pokémon GO) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Wimpod 025/78 is worth about £1.36, based on 5 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    5 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.36
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · £0.08 £16.19 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=8 £1.31 +80%
ebay.de n=2 £0.84 +15%
ebay.com n=12 £0.73 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 £1.56
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 £1.42
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=13 £1.36
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.36 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 2 mo £1.3640.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.36 · Σ g = 40.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.42 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1261 (Sprach-Faktor aus 45 Karten) · Set -12% nachgeführt5 2 mo £1.421.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.42 · Σ g = 1.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.57 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2713 (Sprach-Faktor aus 30 Karten) · Set -13% nachgeführt5 2 mo £1.572.03
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.57 · Σ g = 2.03

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.56 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten) · Set -17% nachgeführt5 2 mo £1.565.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.56 · Σ g = 5.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 24
2026-10-18 EN RAW MP Wimpod - 025/078 - Common (Mp) Pokemon Go - Water Pokémon · eBay £0.74
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Wimpod 025/078 Common Pokemon GO Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.35
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Wimpod Trading Card 025/078 · eBay £0.08
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Wimpod 025/078 Pokemon GO Common Pokemon NM/M £1.39
2026-07-21 DE RAW UNKNOWN Reißlaus 025/078 Pokemon Karte TCG aus Pokemon GO Set £0.84
2026-07-13 EN RAW LP Wimpod - 025/078 - Common - Lightly Played £1.51
2026-07-09 IT RAW UNKNOWN 025/078 WIMPOD | COMMON | POKEMON GO POKEMON CARD £0.97
2026-07-03 EN RAW MP Wimpod Common Pokemon GO 025/078 MP £0.99
2026-06-25 ES RAW UNKNOWN WIMPOD 025/078 C POKEMON GO POKEMON HOLO INVERSO CASI NUEVO £1.74
2026-06-23 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon GO - WIMPOD - 025/078 - Holograma Inverso - Casi Nue £1.10
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon GO #025/078 Wimpod NORMAL £0.72
2026-06-17 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Go Wimpod 025/078 Holograma Inverso Común £1.15
2026-06-12 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon GO Reißlaus 025/078 Deutsch Pokemon Karte £0.84
2026-06-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wimpod 025/078 Pokémon GO - Guinness World Record ( One of O £16.19
2026-06-10 EN RAW NM Pokemon Go Wimpod Common Card 025/078 NM £0.72
2026-06-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Wimpod 025/078 Pokémon GO £1.10
2026-05-24 EN RAW NM WIMPOD 025/078 - Pokemon GO - NM/M £0.71
2026-05-19 ES RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Wimpod Miscut Error Pokemon Go No Holo 025/0 £12.21
2026-05-16 EN RAW NM Wimpod 025/078 Pokemon GO Pokemon NM English £1.43
2026-05-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2022 Pokemon SWSH Pokemon GO Wimpod #025/078 £0.70
More from Pokémon GO
More Wimpod cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Wimpod Pokémon GO 025/78 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.74 and £1.35, with a median of £1.10. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Wimpod Pokémon GO 025/78 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.70. Offers well below £0.42 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.