Browse sets
Wartortle

Wartortle

Market value · English · Near Mint
£7.20
mostly £4 – £7 ·

What is Wartortle 002/034 (Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck) worth?

As of 2026-10-23: In Near Mint, an English copy of Wartortle 002/034 is worth about £7.20, based on 34 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £59.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    34 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£7.20
based on 34 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-20 · £1.92 £66.72 · 2026-10-22
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 £7.53 +61%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £6.27 +34%
ebay.it n=15 £6.17 +32%
ebay.com n=50 £4.68 —
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £7.20

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 34 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£7.20 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe28 12 d £7.18228.57
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 2.00947 18 d £11.441.63
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 7.32466 15 d £7.711.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.20 · Σ g = 231.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£8.63 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.203 (Sprach-Faktor aus 29 Karten)28 12 d £8.632.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.63 · Σ g = 2.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£14.99 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)28 12 d £14.990.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £14.99 · Σ g = 0.36

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£16.64 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)28 12 d £16.642.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £16.64 · Σ g = 2.02

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 141
2026-10-22 EN RAW NM Pokemon Wartortle #002/034 CLB: Gioco di Carte Collezionabil · eBay £5.33
2026-10-21 EN RAW NM Pokemon Wartortle #002/034 CLB: Gioco di Carte Collezionabil · eBay £5.33
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Wartortle 002/034 gioco di carte collezionabili classico Hol · eBay £4.09
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Wartortle 002/034 Col Gioco di Carte Collezionabili Classico · eBay £6.17
2026-10-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Collezione Classica TCG: Ivysaur, Charmeleon, Wartor · eBay £17.77
2026-10-19 EN CGC 10 Wartortle 002/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC Gem Min · eBay £22.41
2026-10-18 EN CGC 10 Wartortle 002/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo CGC Gem Min · eBay £31.26
2026-10-18 EN PSA 9 Pokemon TCG Wartortle Trading Card Game Classic 002/034 Holo · eBay £26.80
2026-10-17 EN CGC 10 The Pokémon Company Wartortle 002/034 TCG Classic Holo Engli · eBay £15.26
2026-10-16 EN PSA 10 Wartortle 002/034 Pokemon CLB Classic Holo PSA 10 · eBay £59.52
2026-10-16 EN CGC 9 NEW LISTINGWARTORTLE 2023 Pokemon Trading Card Game Classic · eBay £11.16
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Wartortle 002/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £3.69
2026-10-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wartortle 002/034 Trading Card Game Classic Holo · eBay £5.63
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Wartortle 002/034 CLB Collezione Classica Holo Pokémon Varia · eBay £8.88
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Wartortle 002/034 CLB Collezione Classica Holo Pokémon Varia · eBay £8.88
2026-10-15 EN CGC 10 Wartortle Trading Card Game Classic Holo #002/034 CGC Pristi · eBay £48.55
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Trading Card Game Classic #002/034 Wartortle · eBay £5.34
2026-10-14 EN TAG 9 Pokemon TCG Wartortle 002/034 TCG Classic Holo Eng 2023 TAG · eBay £30.96
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon tcg Trading Card Game Classic #002/034 Wartortle · eBay £7.18
2026-10-14 EN CGC 9 CGC 9 Wartortle 002/034 Pokemon TCG Trading Card Game Classi · eBay £7.11
More from Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck
More Wartortle cards