Browse sets
Doublade
Rebel Clash

Doublade

Rebel Clash · 134/192 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.77

What is Doublade 134/192 (Rebel Clash) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Doublade 134/192 is worth about £0.77, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.77
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-30 · £0.72 £3.50 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=5 £1.74 +136%
ebay.com n=5 £0.74 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 £0.77
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.77 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 3 mo £0.7732.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.77 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.62 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8074 (Sprach-Faktor aus 18 Karten)4 3 mo £0.621.26
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.62 · Σ g = 1.26

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.00 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2931 (Sprach-Faktor aus 234 Karten)4 3 mo £1.003.87
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.00 · Σ g = 3.87

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.86 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)4 3 mo £0.868.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.86 · Σ g = 8.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Rebel Clash
More Doublade cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Doublade Rebel Clash 134/192 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.74 and £1.74, with a median of £1.04. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Doublade Rebel Clash 134/192 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.73. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.