Browse sets
Shellos East Sea
Rising Rivals

Shellos East Sea

Rising Rivals · 79/111 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.32
mostly £1 – £3 ·

What is Shellos East Sea 79/111 (Rising Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Shellos East Sea 79/111 is worth about £1.32, based on 11 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    11 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.32
based on 11 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-30 · £0.73 £10.49 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=37 £2.18 +52%
ebay.de n=9 £2.12 +48%
ebay.co.uk n=10 £1.89 +32%
ebay.it n=3 £1.83 +27%
ebay.com n=17 £1.43 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=25 £1.32
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.32 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe11 10 d £1.3089.8
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.757436 10 d £2.402.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.32 · Σ g = 91.94

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±24 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.29 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.2282 (Sprach-Faktor aus 13 Karten)11 10 d £0.290.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.29 · Σ g = 0.31

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 8
1 33%
PSA ≤7
2 67%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 77
2026-10-16 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon leggerm · eBay £1.78
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Shellos East Sea 79/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon Near Mi · eBay £0.74
2026-10-14 EN RAW MP Shellos East Sea Common Rising Rivals 79/111 MP · eBay £1.12
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 - C RR - Pokemon LP · eBay £2.12
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Shellos East Sea 79/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon NM/M · eBay £2.68
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Shellos East Sea Rising Rivals 79/111 Pokémon comune - ingle · eBay £1.83
2026-10-07 EN RAW MP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon MP · eBay £0.75
2026-10-07 EN RAW HP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon HP Komi · eBay £0.53
2026-10-07 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea Common Rising Rivals 79/111 LP · eBay £1.83
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Shellos East Sea 79/111 Rising Rivals Pokemon NM · eBay £1.31
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Rising Rivals Common Pokemon 2009 TO · eBay £1.24
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Rising Rivals Regular LP Komiya Card · eBay £2.22
2026-10-02 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Rising Rivals Common Pokémon TCG LP · eBay £1.46
2026-10-01 EN RAW MP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Rising Rivals Common Tomokazu Komiya · eBay £1.31
2026-09-30 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea - RR #79/111 Rising Rivals Tomokazu Komiya · eBay £2.51
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Shellos East Sea - 79/111 - Rising Rivals - NM - Pokemon TCG · eBay £2.65
2026-09-29 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Rising Rivals Common Tomokazu Komiya · eBay £0.84
2026-09-12 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 C Rising Rivals Pokemon LP · eBay £2.84
2026-07-25 EN RAW LP Shellos East Sea 79/111 Normal Common Rising Rivals LP £0.73
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM SHELLOS EAST SEA 79/111 Common Rising Rivals Pokemon Near Mi £1.74
More from Rising Rivals
More Shellos East Sea cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Shellos East Sea Rising Rivals 79/111 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.73 and £2.58, with a median of £1.93. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Shellos East Sea Rising Rivals 79/111 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.12. Offers well below £0.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.