Browse sets
Gallade EX
Roaring Skies

Gallade EX

Roaring Skies · 99/108 ·Ultra Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£11.29
mostly £11 – £17 ·

What is Gallade EX 99/108 (Roaring Skies) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Gallade EX 99/108 is worth about £11.29, based on 25 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £16,454.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    25 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£11.29
based on 25 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-01 · £0.75 £73.02 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 £15.28 +74%
ebay.it n=16 £12.57 +43%
ebay.es n=44 £12.53 +43%
ebay.de n=21 £10.44 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=19 £10.42 +19%
ebay.unknown n=3 £8.98 +2%
ebay.com n=98 £8.77 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Full Art · DE n=1 £16.14
🇫🇷 Full Art · FR n=2 £13.79
🇮🇹 Full Art · IT n=6 £12.33
🇬🇧 Full Art · EN n=110 £11.29
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £11.29

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 25 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£11.29 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe25 10 d £11.12204.08
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.837943 6 d £12.422.23
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 2.86012 31 d £41.061.49
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 9.5865 25 d £15.571.31
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 83.81012 9 d £196.330.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £11.29 · Σ g = 209.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£16.14 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)25 10 d £16.142.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £16.14 · Σ g = 2.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£13.79 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)25 10 d £13.792.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £13.79 · Σ g = 2.35

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£12.33 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1092 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)25 10 d £12.339.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £12.33 · Σ g = 9.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 383
PSA 10
18 5%
PSA 9
105 27%
PSA 8
104 27%
PSA ≤7
156 41%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 217
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2015 Pokemon TCG Gallade EX (99 Full Art) XY - Roaring Skies · eBay £19.66
2026-10-18 EN RAW LP Gallade EX - Artist Ryo Ueda Holo Ultra Rare 2015 Roaring Sk · eBay £10.38
2026-10-18 EN RAW LP Gallade EX - 99/108 - Holo - LP - Roaring Skies - Ryo Ueda · eBay £8.70
2026-10-17 EN RAW LP NEUES ANGEBOTPokémon TCG Gallade EX Full Art Ultra Rare Kart · eBay £15.96
2026-10-15 EN CGC 8.5 CGC 8.5 Gallade EX 2015 Roaring Skies 99/108 Ultra Rare Holo · eBay £35.45
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Pokemon Gallade EX (99 Full Art) 99/108 Roaring Skies Holo · eBay £17.73
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Gallade EX (Full Art) #99/108 NM, Pokemon XY Roaring Skies U · eBay £11.58
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Gallade EX (99 Full Art) 99/108 Roaring Skies Holo · eBay £14.20
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Gallade EX 99/108 Ultra Rare Roaring Skies CGC Grade · eBay £26.17
2026-10-13 EN PSA 9 NEW LISTINGThe Pokémon Company Gallade EX 99/108 Roaring Ski · eBay £149.58
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Gallade EX (99 Full Art) 99/108 Cieli Ruggenti Holo · eBay £10.77
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Carta Pokemon Gallade EX 99/108 XY Cieli Ruggenti Full Art U · eBay £10.77
2026-10-11 EN PSA 10 PSA 10 2015 Pokemon TCG Roaring Skies Gallade EX 99/108 Full · eBay £16,454
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP 2015 Gallade EX ⭐️ 99/108 Holo Ultra Rare Roaring Skies Poke · eBay £10.44
2026-10-11 EN PSA 10 PSA 10 2015 Pokemon Roaring Skies Gallade EX 99/108 Full Art · eBay £16,454
2026-10-10 EN RAW MP Gallade EX 99/108 Pokémon Roaring Skies Holo Full Art Pokemo · eBay £8.98
2026-10-09 EN RAW HP 2015 Pokemon Gallade EX 99/108 XY Roaring Skies Full Art Ult · eBay £0.75
2026-10-06 EN PSA 8 PSA 8 Gallade EX 99/108 XY Roaring Skies 2015 Pokemon Karte · eBay £133.47
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Gallade EX 99/108 Roaring Skies Ultra Ra · eBay £10.47
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP Gallade EX (99 Full Art) 99/108 Roaring Skies Holo LP · eBay £4.30
More from Roaring Skies
More Gallade cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Gallade EX Roaring Skies 99/108?

Across 33 auctions the median was £8.63, across 120 fixed-price sales £11.76. Fixed price therefore fetched about 36 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Gallade EX Roaring Skies 99/108 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £8.22 and £13.59, with a median of £10.53. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Gallade EX Roaring Skies 99/108 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £6.32. Offers well below £3.79 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.