Browse sets
Swellow · Reverse Holo
Roaring Skies

Swellow · Reverse Holo

Roaring Skies · 71/108 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.37

What is Swellow · Reverse Holo 71/108 (Roaring Skies) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Swellow · Reverse Holo 71/108 is worth about £1.37, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.37
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-26 · £0.70 £2.17 · 2026-10-21
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 £1.94 +62%
ebay.com n=3 £1.20 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.39 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe4 58 d £1.3932.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.39 · Σ g = 32.65

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.02 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)4 58 d £2.022.3
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.02 · Σ g = 2.3

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.73 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)4 58 d £1.732.22
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.73 · Σ g = 2.22

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.54 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1085 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)4 58 d £1.543.36
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.54 · Σ g = 3.36

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 9
5 83%
PSA ≤7
1 17%
PSA · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 8
2026-10-21 FR RAW LP Hélédelle Reverse - XY6:Ciel Rugissant - 71/108 - Carte Poke · eBay £1.05
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Swellow 71/108 Reverse Holo Raro Cieli Ruggenti Pokemon 2015 · eBay £1.78
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swellow (71) Reverse Holo XY - Roaring Skies 71/108 2015 · eBay £1.37
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swellow 71/108 Roaring Skies Reverse Holo Pokémon Tcg · eBay £0.97
2026-06-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swellow (71) 71/108 Rare Reverse Holo XY - Roaring Skies Pok · eBay £2.17
2026-05-06 EN RAW LP Pokemon - Roaring Skies - Reverse Holo - Swellow - 71/108 - · eBay £1.70
2026-04-22 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Swellow - 71/108 - Rare - Reverse Holo - XY - Roar · eBay £0.70
2025-12-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swellow 71/108 Reverse Holo | Roaring Skies | Pokemon Card £1.20
More from Roaring Skies
More Swellow cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Swellow · Reverse Holo Roaring Skies 71/108 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.05 and £1.70, with a median of £1.37. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Swellow · Reverse Holo Roaring Skies 71/108 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.97. Offers well below £0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.