Browse sets
Dark Dugtrio
Rocket Gang

Dark Dugtrio

Rocket Gang · Japanese · 043/65 ·Holo Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£18.14
mostly £13 – £15 ·

What is Dark Dugtrio 043/65 (Rocket Gang) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Dark Dugtrio 043/65 is worth about £18.14, based on 11 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £20.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    11 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£18.14
based on 11 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-08-14 · £11.24 £18.74 · 2026-10-10
Price per print
🇯🇵 Holo · JA n=8 £14.99
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£28.90 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)5 14 d £28.903.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £28.90 · Σ g = 3.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Rocket Gang
More Dugtrio cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Dark Dugtrio Rocket Gang 043/65 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £12.06 and £14.99, with a median of £14.24. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Dark Dugtrio Rocket Gang 043/65 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £10.49. Offers well below £6.30 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.