Browse sets
Quagsire · Reverse Holo
Secret Wonders

Quagsire · Reverse Holo

Secret Wonders · 60/132 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£26.22

What is Quagsire · Reverse Holo 60/132 (Secret Wonders) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Quagsire · Reverse Holo 60/132 is worth about £26.22, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£26.22
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-19 · £0.71 £35.37 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=27 £11.19 +28%
ebay.de n=7 £8.77 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£26.22 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set +15% nachgeführt2 5 mo £25.3016.33
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.6364 · Set +15% nachgeführt4 4 mo £34.492.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £26.22 · Σ g = 18.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 37
PSA 10
1 3%
PSA 9
1 3%
PSA 8
13 35%
PSA ≤7
22 59%
PSA · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 36
2026-10-19 EN RAW LP Quagsire 60/132 Reverse Holo Pokemon Card Great Condition · eBay £11.19
2026-10-11 EN RAW MP NUOVA INSERZIONEQuagsire 60/132 Uncommon Secret Wonders Reve · eBay £16.42
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire Reverse Holo Uncommon Secret Wonders 60/132 HP Nint · eBay £11.50
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holo Bleed Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo Ninte £35.37
2026-09-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo Uncommon English £1.26
2026-09-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG - Quagsire 60/132 - Secret Wonders Reverse Holo £10.96
2026-09-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo £13.88
2026-09-14 EN RAW HP Pokemon Quagsire 60/132 Reverse Holo Uncommon Secret Wonders £1.27
2026-09-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo 2007 £12.98
2026-09-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo £7.23
2026-08-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo 2007 £3.07
2026-08-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo Nintendo 2007 Pl £15.43
2026-08-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire Reverse Holo Uncommon Secret Wonders 60/132 £13.97
2026-08-04 EN RAW MP Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo Moderately Playe £18.08
2026-07-30 EN RAW HP Pokémon TCG Quagsire Secret Wonders 60/132 Reverse Holo Unco £10.42
2026-07-30 EN RAW MP Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo LP-MP £10.21
2026-07-25 EN RAW MP Quagsire 60/132 Uncommon Secret Wonders Pokemon Reverse Holo £8.76
2026-07-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo £4.34
2026-07-14 EN RAW HP Quagsire 60/132 D&P Secret Wonders Pokemon Card Reverse Holo £11.01
2026-07-06 EN RAW LP Quagsire 60/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo NM/LP £24.20
More from Secret Wonders
More Quagsire cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Quagsire · Reverse Holo Secret Wonders 60/132?

Across 7 auctions the median was £5.07, across 24 fixed-price sales £12.89. Fixed price therefore fetched about 155 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Quagsire · Reverse Holo Secret Wonders 60/132 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £7.23 and £14.76, with a median of £11.50. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Quagsire · Reverse Holo Secret Wonders 60/132 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.07. Offers well below £1.84 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.