Browse sets
Duskull · Reverse Holo
Secret Wonders

Duskull · Reverse Holo

Secret Wonders · 86/132 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£5.02

What is Duskull · Reverse Holo 86/132 (Secret Wonders) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Duskull · Reverse Holo 86/132 is worth about £5.02, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£5.02
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-20 · £1.11 £8.02 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=7 £6.38 +148%
ebay.es n=5 £4.39 +71%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £3.58 +39%
ebay.com n=13 £2.57 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£5.02 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.533 · Set +13% nachgeführt5 2 mo £5.021.79
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.02 · Σ g = 1.79

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 7
PSA 9
2 29%
PSA 8
3 43%
PSA ≤7
2 29%
PSA · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 28
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM Duskull Reverse Holo Common Secret Wonders 86/132 NM · eBay £8.92
2026-10-18 EN RAW LP Duskull 86/132 C Secret Wonders Pokemon Reverse Holo LP Fuch · eBay £5.94
2026-10-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo · eBay £7.13
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP The Pokémon Company Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Ho · eBay £2.10
2026-10-05 EN RAW MP Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo Pokémon TCG - MP · eBay £3.55
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo · eBay £6.38
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Duskull 86/132 Reverse Holo DP Secret Wonders Pokemon Pokemo · eBay £8.02
2026-07-25 EN RAW MP MP - Duskull Reverse Holo 86/132 - Secret Wonders - Pokemon £2.63
2026-07-22 EN RAW LP Duskull - Reverse Holo - 86/132 Secret Wonders - Pokémon TCG £5.67
2026-07-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2007 Diamond & Pearl - Secret Wonders Reverse Holo Duskull B £1.11
2026-07-17 EN PSA 9 2007 POKEMON D&P Secret Wonders #86 DUSKULL-REVERSE FOIL PSA £126.03
2026-07-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo £1.84
2026-07-09 EN RAW HP Duskull 86/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Reverse Holo He £2.09
2026-07-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders Duskull Reverse £1.29
2026-07-04 EN RAW LP Duskull 86/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Reverse Holo Li £2.57
2026-06-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo Pokemon TCG 2007 £3.31
2026-06-26 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Duskull 86/132 - English Secret Wonders Reverse £5.84
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo £4.40
2026-06-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Duskull 86/132 Secret Wonders Reverse Holo - Pokémon Card £4.39
2026-06-13 EN RAW LP Duskull 86/132 Common Secret Wonders Pokemon Reverse Holo LP £5.57
More from Secret Wonders
More Duskull cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Duskull · Reverse Holo Secret Wonders 86/132?

Across 5 auctions the median was £6.08, across 18 fixed-price sales £3.35. Auctions therefore fetched about 81 % more — worth it mainly for sought-after cards with several bidders.

What will I get for Duskull · Reverse Holo Secret Wonders 86/132 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £2.17 and £5.84, with a median of £3.51. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Duskull · Reverse Holo Secret Wonders 86/132 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.84. Offers well below £1.10 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.