Browse sets
Dreepy
Shining Fates

Dreepy

Shining Fates · SV060/72 ·Shiny rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£4.46
mostly £4 – £5 ·

What is Dreepy SV060/72 (Shining Fates) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Dreepy SV060/72 is worth about £4.46, based on 106 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £42.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    106 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£4.46
based on 106 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · £0.71 £9.35 · 2026-10-19
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=3 £5.08 +23%
ebay.it n=17 £4.91 +19%
ebay.de n=12 £4.67 +13%
ebay.co.uk n=21 £4.18 +2%
ebay.com n=132 £4.11 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £5.47
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=166 £4.46
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£4.46 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe108 15 d £4.46881.63
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.902211 29 d £4.124.41
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 4.2032 3 mo £2.450.8
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.46 · Σ g = 886.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£5.47 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2269 (Sprach-Faktor aus 34 Karten)108 15 d £5.471.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.47 · Σ g = 1.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£5.33 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1954 (Sprach-Faktor aus 9 Karten)108 15 d £5.331.71
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.33 · Σ g = 1.71

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£4.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1191 (Sprach-Faktor aus 308 Karten)108 15 d £4.9811.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.98 · Σ g = 11.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 135
PSA 10
64 47%
PSA 9
59 44%
PSA 8
11 8%
PSA ≤7
1 1%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 190
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Dreepy SV060/SV122 Shining Fates Shiny Vault - Hol · eBay £5.22
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM DREEPY SV060/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Hol · eBay £4.48
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Shining Fates: Shiny Vault #SV060/SV122 Dreepy Shiny · eBay £1.52
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Dreepy SV060/SV122 Shining F · eBay £3.28
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Pokemon Shining Fates: Shiny Vault #SV060/SV122 Dreepy · eBay £5.24
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM DREEPY SV060/SV122 Shiny Rare Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Hol · eBay £4.42
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Dreepy SV060/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo TT08 · eBay £4.91
2026-10-04 EN CGC 10 Shining Fates SV060 Dreepy Holo CGC 10 · eBay £44.27
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Shiny Dreepy Shining Fates SV060/SV122 · eBay £4.42
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dreepy #SV060 - Shining Fates: Shiny Vault(SHFSV) · eBay £4.11
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Dreepy Shiny Holo Rare Shining Fates: Shiny Vault SV060/SV12 · eBay £5.38
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Dreepy - SV060/SV122 - Shining Fates: Shiny Vault · eBay £5.45
2026-09-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dreepy - Shining Fates SV060/SV122 Holo Shiny Holo Rare EN 2 · eBay £4.28
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Dreepy Shiny Holo Rare Shining Fates: Shiny Vault SV060/SV12 · eBay £5.91
2026-09-28 EN RAW LP Dreepy SV060/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Shiny Holo Rar · eBay £3.86
2026-09-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dreepy SV060/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo · eBay £3.68
2026-09-27 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Shiny Dreepy SV060/SV122 - 2021 Shining Fates - NM · eBay £4.41
2026-09-26 EN RAW NM Dreepy SV060/SV122 Holo - Shining Fates Shiny Vault - Pokemo · eBay £6.11
2026-09-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dreepy SV060/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo · eBay £5.16
2026-09-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Dreepy SV060/SV122 Shining Fates: Shiny Vault Holo · eBay £4.05
More from Shining Fates
More Dreepy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Dreepy Shining Fates SV060/72?

Across 21 auctions the median was £2.38, across 130 fixed-price sales £4.31. Fixed price therefore fetched about 81 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Dreepy Shining Fates SV060/72 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £3.58 and £5.16, with a median of £4.21. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Dreepy Shining Fates SV060/72 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £2.46. Offers well below £1.48 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.