Browse sets
Drowzee
Silver Tempest

Drowzee

Silver Tempest · 060/195 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.33
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Drowzee 060/195 (Silver Tempest) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Drowzee 060/195 is worth about £1.33, based on 16 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    16 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.33
based on 16 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-12 · £0.27 £5.25 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 £1.60 +122%
ebay.de n=6 £1.44 +99%
ebay.co.uk n=4 £0.97 +34%
ebay.com n=17 £0.72 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=31 £1.33
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £0.32
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £0.20
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.21 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe17 13 d £0.19138.78
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.98033 2 mo £1.934.11
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.21 · Σ g = 142.89

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.20 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0324 (Sprach-Faktor aus 106 Karten)17 13 d £0.201.86
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.20 · Σ g = 1.86

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.32 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.628 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)17 13 d £0.322.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.32 · Σ g = 2.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.19 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0049 (Sprach-Faktor aus 39 Karten)17 13 d £0.197.79
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.19 · Σ g = 7.79

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 9
2 67%
PSA ≤7
1 33%
PSA · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 38
2026-10-09 FR RAW NM Pokemon : Drowzee Commune SWSH12 : Tempête Argentée 060/195 · eBay £1.36
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Drowzee Common SWSH12: Silver Tempest 060/195 NM · eBay £0.01
2026-10-04 EN RAW LP MISCUT Drowzee 060/195 Swsh12: Sword & Shield - Silver Tempe · eBay £5.25
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Drowzee 060/195 Silver Tempest 2022 Souichirou Gunjima · eBay £1.33
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM 2022 Pokemon: SWSH12: Silver Tempest - Drowzee (#060/195, Co · eBay £1.60
2026-09-29 EN RAW NM Drowzee 060/195 - Silver Tempest - Common NM · eBay £1.33
2026-07-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Drowzee Common SWSH12 SWSH12: Silver Tempest 060/195 · eBay £1.55
2026-07-26 EN RAW LP Drowzee SWSH12: Silver Tempest 060/195 LP Pokémon TCG · eBay £1.93
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Drowzee SWSH12 060/195 Pokémon SWSH12: Silver Tempest Common £0.73
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Drowzee - 060/195 - Common - Near Mint £0.77
2026-07-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Drowzee - 060/195 - Silver Tempest Pokemon 2022 £1.02
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Drowzee Silver Tempest 060/195 Common Pokemon Near Mint £1.09
2026-07-16 EN RAW LP Drowzee - 060/195 - Common - Lightly Played £0.77
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Drowzee 060/195 Pokemon Silver Tempest Common NM £1.29
2026-06-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Drowzee 060/195 Holograma Inverso - SWSH12: Silver Tempest - £1.67
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Drowzee - 060/195 - Silver Tempest - Regular £0.73
2026-06-25 DE RAW NM Traumato 060/195 Silberne Sturmwinde Häufig Regular NM £0.84
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Drowzee 060/195 Silve £1.04
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN 060/195 Drowzee : Common Card : SWSH-12 Silver Tempest : Pok £0.97
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Drowzee Common SWSH12: Silver Tempest 060/195 casi nuevo £1.75
More from Silver Tempest
More Drowzee cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Drowzee Silver Tempest 060/195 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.72 and £1.54, with a median of £1.04. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Drowzee Silver Tempest 060/195 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.68. Offers well below £0.41 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.