Browse sets
Klefki
Steam Siege

Klefki

Steam Siege · 80/114 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.76
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Klefki 80/114 (Steam Siege) worth?

As of 2026-10-26: In Near Mint, an English copy of Klefki 80/114 is worth about £1.76, based on 20 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    20 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.76
based on 20 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-25 · £0.30 £14.39 · 2026-10-23
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=11 £1.68 +42%
ebay.de n=10 £1.53 +29%
ebay.com n=43 £1.19 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=37 £1.76
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.76 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe13 19 d £1.78106.12
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.963813 16 d £0.861.64
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.76 · Σ g = 107.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.58 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)13 19 d £2.582.42
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.58 · Σ g = 2.42

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.20 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)13 19 d £2.202.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.20 · Σ g = 2.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.94 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)13 19 d £1.9412.64
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.94 · Σ g = 12.64

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 10
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-25

Ad · eBay links are affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network affiliate, Last Sold earns from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Recent sales · 65
2026-10-23 EN RAW NM KLEFKI 80/114 UNCOMMON STEAM SIEGE POKEMON NEAR MINT · eBay £1.49
2026-10-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Klefki 80/114 Steam Siege 2016 Saya Tsuruta · eBay £1.11
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Pokemon: Klefki Uncommon XY - Steam Siege 80/114 LP · eBay £1.37
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Klefki - 80/114 - Uncommon (Near Mint) Steam Siege - Fairy P · eBay £1.79
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Klefki XY Steam Siege 80/114 · eBay £0.41
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Klefki 80/114 VLP/NM Steam Seige Pokemon Karte - Saya Tsurut · eBay £1.32
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Klefki 80/114 Uncommon XY - Steam Siege Regular · eBay £0.74
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Klefki 80/114 Uncommon Steam Siege Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.78
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Pokemon Klefki 80/114 Steam Siege UC NM/M · eBay £1.78
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Klefki 80/114 Steam Belagerung Uncommon Fairy-Type Basic Pok · eBay £1.77
2026-10-01 EN RAW LP Klefki - 80/114 - Uncommon (Lp) Steam Siege - Fee Pokémon · eBay £1.27
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM KLEFKI 80/114 Steam Siege Uncommon NM Pokemon TCG Saya Tsuru £1.97
2026-09-25 EN RAW LP Pokemon Klefki 80/114 - STS Uncommon LP EN £1.10
2026-09-17 EN RAW LP Klefki 80/114 Uncommon Steam Siege Pokemon Lightly Played £1.38
2026-09-16 EN RAW NM Klefki - 80/114 - Uncommon (Near Mint) Steam Siege - Fairy P £0.90
2026-09-16 EN RAW NM Klefki Uncommon XY - Steam Siege 80/114 NM £1.30
2026-09-10 EN RAW NM Klefki Uncommon Normal XY - Steam Siege 80/114 NM Pokémon TC £1.58
2026-09-09 EN RAW LP Klefki 80/114 Uncommon Steam Siege Pokemon Lightly Played £1.43
2026-09-07 EN RAW LP Klefki 80/114 Uncommon Steam Siege Pokemon Lightly Played £1.43
2026-09-06 EN RAW LP KLEFKI 80/114 UNCOMMON STEAM SIEGE POKEMON LP £1.19
More from Steam Siege
More Klefki cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Klefki Steam Siege 80/114?

Across 5 auctions the median was £0.52, across 54 fixed-price sales £1.32. Fixed price therefore fetched about 155 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Klefki Steam Siege 80/114 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.01 and £1.58, with a median of £1.31. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Klefki Steam Siege 80/114 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.71. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.