Browse sets
Market price
£1.11
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-05 · £0.27 £2.19 · 2026-10-01
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=14 £1.43 +87%
ebay.de n=5 £1.11 +45%
ebay.co.uk n=3 £1.07 +40%
ebay.com n=12 £0.76 —
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £1.25
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=21 £1.11
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.11 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 4 mo £1.0324.49
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.91977 3 mo £1.853.38
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.11 · Σ g = 27.87

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.25 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2088 (Sprach-Faktor aus 21 Karten)3 4 mo £1.251.64
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.25 · Σ g = 1.64

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.96 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 12 Karten)3 4 mo £0.960.91
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.96 · Σ g = 0.91

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.99 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9609 (Sprach-Faktor aus 23 Karten)3 4 mo £0.991.99
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.99 · Σ g = 1.99

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 7
PSA 10
4 57%
PSA 9
1 14%
PSA ≤7
2 29%
PSA · as of 2026-10-13
Recent sales · 34
2026-10-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Alolan Diglett 86/149 SM Bas · eBay £0.75
2026-07-27 EN RAW LP Alolan Diglett 86/149 Common SM Base Set Pokemon Lightly Pla · eBay £1.76
2026-07-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett 86/149 Sun & Moon 2017 Pokémon TCG · eBay £1.11
2026-07-20 EN RAW MP Alolan Diglett 86/149 Common SM Base Set Pokemon Moderately · eBay £0.78
2026-07-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett 86/149 SM Base Set Regular · eBay £1.76
2026-07-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN SM Base Set #86/149 Alolan Diglett £1.20
2026-07-03 EN RAW LP Alolan Diglett Common SM Base Set 86/149 LP £1.17
2026-07-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett 86/149 Common | Sun & Moon | Pokemon Card £0.92
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett 86/149 2017 English SUM Sun Moon Base Set £0.73
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett 86/149, Sun & Moon Base Set, English £0.73
2026-06-25 EN RAW LP Alolan Diglett 86/149 Pokémon Sol y Luna Holograma Inverso C £1.32
2026-06-22 EN RAW LP Alolan Diglett 86/149 SM Base Set LP Pokemon £0.73
2026-06-17 EN RAW NM Alolan Diglett 86/149 Common SM Base Set Pokemon Near Mint £0.72
2026-06-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett - 86/149 - Holograma Inverso - Sol y Luna - C £1.28
2026-06-15 EN RAW MP Alolan Diglett 86/149 Común - Pokemon SM 2017 LP - MP £1.14
2026-06-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN 86/149 ALOLAN DIGLETT | COMÚN | CONJUNTO BASE SOL Y LUNA TAR £1.16
2026-06-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett - Poco común - Pokemon TCG - Sol y Luna - Jue £0.97
2026-06-07 EN RAW LP Alolan Diglett 86/149 Common SM Base Set Pokemon Lightly Pla £1.76
2026-06-01 EN RAW LP Alolan Diglett 86/149 Common SM Base Set LP Tarjeta Pokémon £2.19
2026-05-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Alolan Diglett 86/149 | Sun & Moon - Base Set | Pokemon TCG £1.08
More from Sun & Moon
More Alolan Diglett cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Alolan Diglett Sun & Moon 86/149 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.84 and £1.54, with a median of £1.14. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Alolan Diglett Sun & Moon 86/149 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.73. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.