Browse sets
Market price
£0.78
based on 12 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-04 · £0.01 £1.76 · 2026-07-24
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=4 £1.38 +83%
ebay.es n=9 £1.11 +46%
ebay.co.uk n=5 £0.97 +28%
ebay.com n=12 £0.76 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £0.86
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=21 £0.78
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £0.77
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.78 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe12 2 mo £0.7897.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.78 · Σ g = 97.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.77 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9906 (Sprach-Faktor aus 96 Karten)12 2 mo £0.772.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.77 · Σ g = 2.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.86 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2585 (Sprach-Faktor aus 60 Karten) · Set -19% nachgeführt12 2 mo £0.862.88
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.86 · Σ g = 2.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.05 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3526 (Sprach-Faktor aus 53 Karten)12 2 mo £1.054.84
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.05 · Σ g = 4.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 5
PSA 9
2 40%
PSA 8
2 40%
PSA ≤7
1 20%
PSA · as of 2026-10-14
Recent sales · 30
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.78
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 Pokemon SV: Surging Sparks Near Mint NM · eBay £1.76
2026-07-21 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.78
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Walrein - 045/191 - Uncommon - Near Mint · eBay £0.78
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.76
2026-07-15 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.73
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Scarlet & Violet: Surging Sparks #045/191 Walrein · eBay £0.08
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Walrein - 045/191 - Surging Sparks - Pokemon - NM/M · eBay £0.73
2026-07-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Walrein 045/191 SSP SV08: Surging Sparks £1.40
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Walrein 045/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon £0.97
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Walrein 045/191 - Surging Sparks - Tarjeta Pokémon Holo Inve £1.57
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Walrein 045/191 poco común Surging Sparks £1.05
2026-06-23 ES RAW UNKNOWN Walrein - Carta poco común - Chispas crecientes - Juego de c £0.97
2026-06-22 ES RAW UNKNOWN Walrein 045/191 Chispas Surgentes Poco Comunes Pokemon Holog £1.76
2026-06-15 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 - Surging Sparks - Uncommon NM £0.62
2026-06-13 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon Near Mint £0.73
2026-06-12 EN RAW NM Walrein 045/191 Uncommon Surging Sparks Pokemon NM £0.97
2026-06-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Surging Sparks 045/191 Walrein £1.32
2026-06-01 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Kaimorse 045/191 Peu commune Étincelles Déferl £0.84
2026-05-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Scarlet & Violet: Surging Sparks #045/191 Walrein £0.08
More from Surging Sparks
More Walrein cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Walrein Surging Sparks 045/191 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.73 and £1.11, with a median of £0.78. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Walrein Surging Sparks 045/191 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.08. Offers well below £0.05 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.