Browse sets
Scraggy
SVP Black Star Promos

Scraggy

Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.69
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Scraggy 186/225 (SVP Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Scraggy 186/225 is worth about £1.69, based on 11 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    11 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.69
based on 11 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-29 · £0.01 £7.09 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=4 £4.20 +399%
ebay.nl n=2 £2.09 +149%
ebay.co.uk n=6 £1.93 +129%
ebay.com n=12 £0.84 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=3 £2.80
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=20 £1.70
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · £1.69

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 11 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.70 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe12 11 d £0.7097.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.70 · Σ g = 97.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.59 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8339 (Sprach-Faktor aus 136 Karten)12 11 d £0.591.48
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.59 · Σ g = 1.48

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.86 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.229 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten)12 11 d £0.861.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.86 · Σ g = 1.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.80 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 13 d £3.9516.33
en roh NM × 1.1839 (Sprach-Faktor aus 47 Karten)12 11 d £0.834.6
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.80 · Σ g = 20.93

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 50
PSA 10
7 14%
PSA 9
26 52%
PSA 8
16 32%
PSA ≤7
1 2%
PSA · Journey Together Single Pack Blister · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 26
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Scraggy 186 SV Scarlet & Violet Promo Holo Card NM Condition · eBay £0.94
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Scraggy 186 - Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promo Card · eBay £0.38
2026-10-08 IT RAW NM Pokemon Scraggy - SVP186 - Black Star Promo - Pack Fresh · eBay £3.95
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Scraggy - 186 - Promo - Holo · eBay £9.91
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Pokemon Scraggy 186 Scarlet & Violet Promo NM Near Mint Engl · eBay £1.87
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Pokemon Card Scraggy 186 Black Star Promo NM · eBay £3.95
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Scraggy - (Cosmo Holo) Holo Promo SV: Scarlet & Violet Promo · eBay £0.75
2026-07-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2023-25 Pokemon SV Black Star Promos Scraggy 2024 #186 · eBay £0.73
2026-07-19 EN PSA 8 Pokemon Scraggy Black Star Promo 186 Journey Together Single · eBay £8.18
2026-07-07 IT RAW NM Scraggy - SVP186 - Black Star Promo - Pack Fresh · eBay £6.37
2026-06-21 EN RAW NM Pokémon Scraggy 186 Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promo Mint · eBay £0.73
2026-06-07 EN RAW NM Scraggy 186 Svp Black Star Promo Swirl Holo Pokemon Tcg Nm-M · eBay £0.01
2026-06-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Scraggy SVP 186 - Pokemon Scarlet & Violet Black Star Promo · eBay £2.62
2026-06-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Zurrokex / Scraggy - SVP186 Holo Promo (Englisch) · eBay £1.67
2026-06-02 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Scraggy 186 Scarlet & Violet Promos Cosmo NM · eBay £1.73
2026-05-27 EN RAW NM Scraggy Black Star Promo 186 Scarlet And Violet Pokemon Card · eBay £1.65
2026-05-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - SV Black Star Promos - Scraggy SVP186 · eBay £2.80
2026-05-14 EN RAW NM Scraggy Promo Holo SVP 186 NM · eBay £1.43
2026-05-01 EN RAW NM Scraggy SVP186 Scarlet Violet Black Star Promo Near Mint · eBay £2.13
2026-05-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Scraggy SVP186 Promo S&V Black Star · eBay £9.61
More from SVP Black Star Promos
More Scraggy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Scraggy SVP Black Star Promos 186/225?

Across 5 auctions the median was £0.72, across 16 fixed-price sales £2.13. Fixed price therefore fetched about 195 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Scraggy SVP Black Star Promos 186/225 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.75 and £3.95, with a median of £1.67. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Scraggy SVP Black Star Promos 186/225 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.70. Offers well below £0.42 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.