Browse sets
Picnicker · Prerelease
SVP Black Star Promos

Picnicker · Prerelease

Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.77

What is Picnicker · Prerelease 114/225 (SVP Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Picnicker · Prerelease 114/225 is worth about £0.77, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Twilight Masquerade Build & Battle Box / Battle Academy 2024: Armarouge Deck / Battle Academy 2024: Darkrai Deck … · Product insert · Twilight Masquerade
Market price
£0.77
based on 1 sales
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.92 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe9 2 mo £1.9273.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.92 · Σ g = 73.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.41 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8339 (Sprach-Faktor aus 136 Karten) · Set -18% nachgeführt9 2 mo £1.411.47
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.41 · Σ g = 1.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.12 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.229 (Sprach-Faktor aus 59 Karten) · Set -16% nachgeführt9 2 mo £2.121.19
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.12 · Σ g = 1.19

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.27 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1839 (Sprach-Faktor aus 47 Karten)9 2 mo £2.274.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.27 · Σ g = 4.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 1
2026-06-16 EN RAW NM Pokemon PICNICKER SVP 114 - Twilight Masquerade - Prerelease · eBay £0.77
More from SVP Black Star Promos
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.