Browse sets
Hisuian Basculin
SWSH Black Star Promos

Hisuian Basculin

SWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH273/307
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.87
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Hisuian Basculin SWSH273/307 (SWSH Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Hisuian Basculin SWSH273/307 is worth about £1.87, based on 20 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    20 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Silver Tempest Single Pack Blister [Basculin] · Product insert · Silver Tempest
Market price
£1.87
based on 20 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-03 · £0.33 £4.37 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=5 £1.86 +72%
ebay.es n=5 £1.32 +22%
ebay.com n=27 £1.08 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=49 £1.87
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe16 51 d £1.87130.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.87 · Σ g = 130.61

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.96 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0517 (Sprach-Faktor aus 151 Karten)16 51 d £1.961.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.96 · Σ g = 1.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.81 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1226 (Sprach-Faktor aus 76 Karten) · Set -21% nachgeführt16 51 d £1.813.32
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.81 · Σ g = 3.32

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.11 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1313 (Sprach-Faktor aus 150 Karten)16 51 d £2.113.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.11 · Σ g = 3.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 48
PSA 10
5 10%
PSA 9
20 42%
PSA 8
13 27%
PSA ≤7
10 21%
PSA · Silver Tempest Single Pack Blisters · as of 2026-10-20
Recent sales · 40
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 Holo Promo Sword & Shield Promo Pok · eBay £1.49
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 SWSH Promo Holo · eBay £2.24
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 Holo Promo Schwert & Schild Promo C · eBay £1.11
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 Sword & Shield Promo En · eBay £1.16
2026-07-25 EN RAW LP Pokemon Card Hisuian Basculin LP SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo · eBay £1.92
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Swirl - Pokemon SWSH273 Hisuian Basculin Black Star Promo Ca · eBay £2.10
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Hisuian Basculin Holo Promo SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · eBay £0.80
2026-07-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Hisuian Basculin SWSH-273 Promo Englisch · eBay £0.84
2026-07-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Ho · eBay £1.01
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hisuian Basculin Holo SWSH Black Star Promo 2022 Pokemon Car · eBay £0.33
2026-07-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Ho · eBay £0.77
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 Holographic Black Star Promo Pokemo · eBay £1.13
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Ho · eBay £1.00
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Hisuian Basculin Holo SWSH273 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Car · eBay £1.38
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Hisuian Basculin Promo SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards SWSH · eBay £1.10
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Pokemon Hisuian Basculin (SWSH273/322) SWSH Black Star Promo · eBay £0.72
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM Hisuian Basculin Holo Promo SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards £1.47
2026-06-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hisuian Basculin #SWSH273 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards H £1.47
2026-06-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Ho £1.00
2026-06-11 EN RAW NM Hisuian Basculin SWSH273 - Sword & Shield Black Star Promo C £1.08
More from SWSH Black Star Promos
More Hisuian Basculin cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Hisuian Basculin SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH273/307?

Across 5 auctions the median was £1.09, across 19 fixed-price sales £1.10. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Hisuian Basculin SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH273/307 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.84 and £1.47, with a median of £1.10. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Hisuian Basculin SWSH Black Star Promos SWSH273/307 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.