Browse sets
Liepard · Staff Stamp
SWSH Black Star Promos

Liepard · Staff Stamp

SWSH Black Star Promos · SWSH187/307
Market value · English · Near Mint
£56.78

What is Liepard · Staff Stamp SWSH187/307 (SWSH Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Liepard · Staff Stamp SWSH187/307 is worth about £56.78, based on 2 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    2 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Brilliant Stars Build & Battle Box / Pokémon League distribution (early 2023) · Product insert · Brilliant Stars
Market price
£56.78
based on 2 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-08 · £41.45 £94.35 · 2026-08-03
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£2.44 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe23 13 d £2.44187.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.44 · Σ g = 187.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£2.70 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1063 (Sprach-Faktor aus 152 Karten)23 13 d £2.701.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.70 · Σ g = 1.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£2.79 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1426 (Sprach-Faktor aus 76 Karten)23 13 d £2.793.28
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.79 · Σ g = 3.28

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£2.79 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1411 (Sprach-Faktor aus 151 Karten)23 13 d £2.793.27
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £2.79 · Σ g = 3.27

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 4
2026-10-03 EN PSA 9 PSA 9 Staff Stamp Prerelease Swsh187 Promo Liepard Holo Bril · eBay £70.58
2026-08-03 EN RAW NM Pokemon STAFF Liepard Promo SWSH Sword & Shield Promo Cards £94.35
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Cards: Brilliant Stars Staff Prerelease Promo: Liepa £42.98
2026-05-08 EN RAW NM Liepard SWSH187 Holo Brilliant Stars STAFF Promo Near Mint S £41.45
More from SWSH Black Star Promos
More Liepard cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.