Browse sets
Jamming Tower
Twilight Masquerade

Jamming Tower

Twilight Masquerade · 153/167 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.87
mostly £1 – £1 ·

What is Jamming Tower 153/167 (Twilight Masquerade) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Jamming Tower 153/167 is worth about £0.87, based on 13 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    13 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.87
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-12-22 · £0.73 £2.30 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=12 £1.45 +86%
ebay.co.uk n=5 £1.37 +76%
ebay.de n=3 £1.34 +72%
ebay.com n=11 £0.78 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=30 £0.87
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £0.76
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £0.67
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.87 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe13 2 mo £0.87106.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.87 · Σ g = 106.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.76 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8727 (Sprach-Faktor aus 90 Karten)13 2 mo £0.763.64
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.76 · Σ g = 3.64

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.67 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8854 (Sprach-Faktor aus 40 Karten) · Set -21% nachgeführt13 2 mo £0.671.92
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.67 · Σ g = 1.92

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.02 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1707 (Sprach-Faktor aus 34 Karten)13 2 mo £1.024.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.02 · Σ g = 4.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 10
1 33%
PSA 9
1 33%
PSA ≤7
1 33%
PSA · as of 2026-10-22
Recent sales · 33
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 Uncommon Twilight Masquerade Pokemon N · eBay £0.74
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 Uncommon Twilight Masquerade Pokemon N · eBay £1.25
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jamming Tower 153/167 Uncommon Twilight Masquerade Pokemon · eBay £0.98
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 Uncommon Twilight Masquerade Pokemon N · eBay £1.00
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 Uncommon Twilight Masquerade Pokemon N · eBay £0.97
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 ~ Uncommon English Near Mint · eBay £0.77
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 ~ Uncommon ~ Near Mint · eBay £0.77
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jamming Tower - 153/167 - Twilight Masquerade - Trainer Play · eBay £1.56
2026-07-06 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 TWM Twilight Masquerade Pokemon Card N £3.05
2026-06-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Jamming Tower Twilight Masquerade 153/167 £1.11
2026-06-28 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower 153/167 SV06: Twilight Masquerade Pokemon TCG £1.37
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jamming Tower 153/167 Pokémon Mascarada Crepúsculo Poco Comú £1.37
2026-06-22 EN RAW NM Jamming Tower - 153/167 - SV06: Twilight Masquerade - NM £0.73
2026-06-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Jamming Tower 153/167 SV06 Twilight Masquerade U £0.77
2026-06-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jamming Tower [TWM - 153/167]PokemonSV06: Twilight Masquerad £1.55
2026-06-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jamming Tower - 153/167 - Twilight Masquerade - Trainer Play £1.65
2026-06-01 EN RAW LP Jamming Tower 153/167 - Twilight Masquerade Uncommon Pokemon £1.51
2026-05-31 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jamming Tower 153/167 SV06: Twilight Masquerade poco común c £1.74
2026-05-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Jamming Tower 153/167 SV06 Twilight Masquerade Holog £1.21
2026-05-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Jamming Tower 153/167 Poco Común Mascarada Crepúsculo Pokémo £1.66
More from Twilight Masquerade
More Jamming Tower cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Jamming Tower Twilight Masquerade 153/167 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.97 and £1.55, with a median of £1.31. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Jamming Tower Twilight Masquerade 153/167 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.