Browse sets
Market price
£0.81
based on 11 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-04 · £0.52 £2.60 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=16 £0.97 +4%
ebay.de n=2 £0.93 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=15 £0.81
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £0.63
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.81 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 3 mo £0.8181.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.81 · Σ g = 81.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.63 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7795 (Sprach-Faktor aus 87 Karten)10 3 mo £0.632.31
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.63 · Σ g = 2.31

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.67 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8276 (Sprach-Faktor aus 37 Karten)10 3 mo £0.672.16
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.67 · Σ g = 2.16

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1085 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)10 3 mo £0.9014.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.90 · Σ g = 14.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 10
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 18
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Wattrel 075/167 Common Twilight Masquerade Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £1.07
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Wattrel 075/167 ~ Common English Near Mint · eBay £0.78
2026-07-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN WATTREL (Twilight Masquerade 075/167) - Common · eBay £0.52
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM 💥Pokemon - Wattrel - 075/167 - Common - Twilight Masquerade · eBay £0.66
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Wattrel 075/167 Common Twilight Masquerade Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.96
2026-07-15 DE RAW UNKNOWN Voltrel 075/167 Maskerade im Zwielicht Pokemon Karte Deutsch · eBay £0.85
2026-07-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN 075/167 WATTREL | COMMON | TWILIGHT MASQUERADE POKEMON CARD · eBay £1.00
2026-07-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wattrel 075/167 SV06: Twilight Masquerade Pokemon tcg Card C · eBay £0.98
2026-07-04 EN RAW NM Wattrel 075/167 Common Twilight Masquerade Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.98
2026-07-02 UNKNOWN RAW MP Wattrel - 075/167 - Common - Moderately Played £1.02
2026-06-26 EN RAW NM Wattrel 075/167 Twilight Masquerade TWM Pokemon Card NM £2.60
2026-06-13 EN RAW NM Wattrel - 075/167 - Common - Near Mint £0.78
2026-06-07 EN RAW NM Wattrel Regular 075/167 TWM SV06: Twilight Masquerade Pokemo £1.41
2026-06-07 EN RAW NM Wattrel TWM 075/167 Pokémon SV06: Twilight Masquerade Common £0.73
2026-05-24 EN RAW NM Wattrel 075/167 - Twilight Masquerade - Common NM £0.72
2026-05-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Wattrel 075/167 Sv06: Twilight Masquerade Regular £0.72
2026-04-28 EN RAW LP Wattrel Common SV06: Twilight Masquerade 075/167 LP £1.29
2026-01-04 EN RAW NM Pokemon Wattrel Normal Common SV06: Twilight Masquerade 075/ £1.18
More from Twilight Masquerade
More Wattrel cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Wattrel Twilight Masquerade 075/167 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.73 and £1.07, with a median of £0.96. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Wattrel Twilight Masquerade 075/167 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.