Browse sets
Amoonguss
Unified Minds

Amoonguss

Unified Minds · 14/236 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.20

What is Amoonguss 14/236 (Unified Minds) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Amoonguss 14/236 is worth about £1.20, based on 3 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.20
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-12 · £1.01 £1.92 · 2026-07-20
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=3 £1.75 +55%
ebay.de n=2 £1.44 +28%
ebay.com n=3 £1.13 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=5 £1.20
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.20 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 3 mo £1.2024.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.20 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.17 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9011 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten) · Set +13% nachgeführt3 3 mo £1.171.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.17 · Σ g = 1.34

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.98 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8227 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)3 3 mo £0.981.61
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.98 · Σ g = 1.61

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.08 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9021 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)3 3 mo £1.082.08
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.08 · Σ g = 2.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Unified Minds
More Amoonguss cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Amoonguss Unified Minds 14/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.29 and £1.57, with a median of £1.39. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Amoonguss Unified Minds 14/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £1.13. Offers well below £0.68 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.