Browse sets
Munchlax
Unified Minds

Munchlax

Unified Minds · 173/236 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£5.84
mostly £5 – £6 ·

What is Munchlax 173/236 (Unified Minds) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Munchlax 173/236 is worth about £5.84, based on 108 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    108 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£5.84
based on 108 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-26 · £0.84 £51.40 · 2026-10-20
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=35 £5.68 +22%
ebay.it n=23 £5.62 +20%
ebay.de n=64 £5.58 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=43 £5.34 +14%
ebay.nl n=2 £4.68 —
ebay.com n=163 £4.67 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=165 £5.84
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 £5.26
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=6 £5.25
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£5.84 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe110 5 d £5.84897.96
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.9138108 8 d £5.667.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.84 · Σ g = 905.21

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£5.26 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9011 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten)110 5 d £5.261.46
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.26 · Σ g = 1.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£4.80 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8227 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)110 5 d £4.801.76
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £4.80 · Σ g = 1.76

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£5.25 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8991 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)110 5 d £5.252.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £5.25 · Σ g = 2.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 9
PSA 10
3 33%
PSA 9
4 44%
PSA 8
1 11%
PSA ≤7
1 11%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 332
2026-10-20 EN RAW LP Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon LP · eBay £5.84
2026-10-20 EN RAW NM Munchlax Uncommon SM - Unified Minds 173/236 NM · eBay £5.84
2026-10-19 EN RAW NM Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £4.66
2026-10-19 EN RAW LP Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon · eBay £4.99
2026-10-18 EN RAW NM MUNCHLAX 173/236 Unified Minds Uncommon NM Pokemon TCG sowso · eBay £5.12
2026-10-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Munchlax 173/236 Sm-Unified Minds Regular · eBay £2.04
2026-10-16 EN RAW LP Munchlax Uncommon SM - Unified Minds 173/236 LP · eBay £4.73
2026-10-15 EN RAW LP Munchlax 173/236 Sm-Unified Minds Regular · eBay £5.68
2026-10-14 EN CGC 9 NEW LISTINGMUNCHLAX 173/236 CGC 9 REV-HOLO POKEMON 2019 UNIF · eBay £35.53
2026-10-14 EN RAW LP Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon Cards NM · eBay £3.74
2026-10-13 EN RAW MP Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon Moderately P · eBay £4.86
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £5.26
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon Lightly Play · eBay £6.71
2026-10-12 EN RAW MP POKEMON CARD MUNCHLAX 173/236 2019 NON HOLO LP / MP £4.94
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Munchlax 173/236 SM Unified Minds Regula £2.65
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Munchlax 173/236 : Uncommon Pokemon Card : SM11: Unified Min £6.95
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Munchlax 173/236 Sm-Unified Minds Regular £2.02
2026-10-12 EN RAW MP Munchlax 173/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon MP £5.11
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Munchlax - 173/236 - Uncommon - Near Mint £10.75
2026-10-10 EN RAW LP Munchlax 173/236 Sm-Unified Minds Regular £5.22
More from Unified Minds
More Munchlax cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Munchlax Unified Minds 173/236?

Across 23 auctions the median was £3.68, across 183 fixed-price sales £5.26. Fixed price therefore fetched about 43 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Munchlax Unified Minds 173/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £4.39 and £6.05, with a median of £5.14. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Munchlax Unified Minds 173/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £3.61. Offers well below £2.17 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.