Browse sets
Cherish Ball
Unified Minds

Cherish Ball

Unified Minds · 191/236 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.42

What is Cherish Ball 191/236 (Unified Minds) worth?

As of 2026-10-23: In Near Mint, an English copy of Cherish Ball 191/236 is worth about £1.42, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.42
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-16 · £0.11 £2.55 · 2026-09-29
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=11 £1.74 +142%
ebay.com n=5 £0.72 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=12 £1.42
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.42 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.91345 2 mo £1.426.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.42 · Σ g = 6.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.21 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9134 × 0.7838 · Set +13% nachgeführt5 2 mo £1.211.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.21 · Σ g = 1.35

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.32 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9134 × 0.92935 2 mo £1.321.6
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.32 · Σ g = 1.6

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.26 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9134 × 0.88855 2 mo £1.261.55
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.26 · Σ g = 1.55

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 8
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 18
2026-09-29 EN RAW LP Cherish Ball #191/236 Sm - Unified Minds Uncommon Pokemon TC · eBay £1.31
2026-07-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Cherish Ball - 191/236 - Unified Minds Pokemon 2019 · eBay £1.39
2026-07-09 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG - Cherish Ball - Unified Minds - 191/236 - Train · eBay £1.85
2026-07-03 EN RAW LP Cherish Ball 191/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon Lightly · eBay £0.72
2026-06-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Cherish Ball Unified Minds poco común 191/23 · eBay £2.55
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Cherish Ball - SM11 SM - Unified Minds #191/236 holograma in · eBay £1.74
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Cherish Ball 191/236 Uncommon | Unified Minds | Pokemon Card · eBay £0.91
2026-06-15 EN RAW LP Baraja Cherish Ball 191/236 2019 Campeonato Mundial Perfecci · eBay £1.74
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokémon Cherish Ball 191/236 mentes unificadas poco co · eBay £2.18
2026-06-15 EN RAW LP Cherish Ball 191/236 2019 Campeonato Mundial Mind Blown Deck · eBay £1.74
2026-06-04 EN RAW LP Cherish Ball 191/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Lightly Played · eBay £0.71
2026-05-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN SM - Unified Minds #191/236 Cherish Ball · eBay £0.11
2026-05-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN 1x Cherish Ball - 191/236 - Holograma Inverso Entrenador Men · eBay £1.75
2026-04-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Cherish Ball - Raro - Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon · eBay £1.05
2026-04-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Cherish Ball SM - Mentes Unificadas - Pokemon casi nuevo 191 £2.08
2026-04-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card SM 2019 Unified Minds Cherish Ball 191/236 £1.74
2026-04-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon - Cherish Ball - 191/236 - Holograma Inverso - Mente £2.58
2026-04-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Cherish Ball 191/236 Mentes Unificadas Poco Comunes £1.74
More from Unified Minds
More Cherish Ball cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Cherish Ball Unified Minds 191/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.05 and £1.85, with a median of £1.74. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Cherish Ball Unified Minds 191/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.72. Offers well below £0.43 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.