Browse sets
Snorunt
Unified Minds

Snorunt

Unified Minds · 37/236 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
£1.38
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Snorunt 37/236 (Unified Minds) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Snorunt 37/236 is worth about £1.38, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£1.38
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-15 · £0.77 £2.98 · 2026-10-07
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 £1.59 +107%
ebay.it n=2 £1.37 +78%
ebay.es n=10 £1.29 +67%
ebay.com n=5 £0.77 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=12 £1.38
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 £1.24
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 £1.14
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 £1.02
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£1.38 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 2 mo £1.3848.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.38 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£1.14 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7646 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten) · Set +13% nachgeführt6 2 mo £1.141.03
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.14 · Σ g = 1.03

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£1.02 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7435 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)6 2 mo £1.021.4
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.02 · Σ g = 1.4

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£1.24 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8991 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)6 2 mo £1.242.23
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £1.24 · Σ g = 2.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1
PSA 10
1 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 20
2026-10-07 FR RAW UNKNOWN Stalgamin - SL11:Harmonie der Geister - 37/236 - Pokemon Kar · eBay £1.59
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM POKEMON SNORUNT 37 C UNIFIED MINDS NM · eBay £1.38
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Snorunt Common Normal SM - Unified Minds 37/236 NM Pokémon T · eBay £1.93
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt 37/236 Common | Unified Minds | Pokemon Card · eBay £1.09
2026-07-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt Unified Minds 37/236 Pokemon comune quasi nuovo · eBay £1.42
2026-06-22 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Snorunt - 37/236 - Holo inverso - Mentes unificada · eBay £1.27
2026-06-22 EN RAW NM Snorunt 37/236 Common Unified Minds Pokemon Near Mint · eBay £0.77
2026-06-07 IT RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt Common SM - Menti Unificate 37/236 quasi nuovo · eBay £1.31
2026-06-05 ES RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt - Raro - Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon - Me · eBay £1.05
2026-06-05 EN RAW NM Snorunt 37/236 Unified Minds NM/M Pokemon · eBay £1.31
2026-05-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt 37/236 Unified Minds Pokemon TCG trading card £1.53
2026-05-30 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Unified Minds LP Snorunt 37/236 £0.77
2026-05-23 EN RAW NM Snorunt - 37/236 - Common - Near Mint £0.77
2026-05-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt Common SM - Unified Minds 37/236 casi nuevo £1.13
2026-05-15 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - 37/236 - Schneppke - Bund der Gleichgesinnten £0.84
2026-05-14 EN RAW LP Snorunt 37/236 Unified Minds Pokemon LP £1.23
2026-05-11 EN RAW NM Snorunt 37/236 Unified Minds Pokemon NM £2.14
2026-04-28 ES RAW LP ✨Snorunt 37/236 - Holofoil inverso - SM - Mentes unificadas £2.98
2026-04-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt Normal Common SM - Unified Minds 37/236 casi nuevo £1.74
2026-04-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Snorunt - SM Unified Minds - POKEMON - 37/236 - individuales £1.13
More from Unified Minds
More Snorunt cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Snorunt Unified Minds 37/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £1.09 and £1.53, with a median of £1.31. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Snorunt Unified Minds 37/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.77. Offers well below £0.46 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.