Browse sets
Blue’s Tactics
Unified Minds

Blue’s Tactics

Unified Minds · 188/236 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
£0.84
mostly £1 – £2 ·

What is Blue’s Tactics 188/236 (Unified Minds) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Blue’s Tactics 188/236 is worth about £0.84, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£0.84
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-17 · £0.72 £3.08 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 £1.75 +136%
ebay.com n=9 £0.74 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=18 £0.84
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£0.84 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe8 32 d £0.8265.31
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.93833 3 mo £1.235.65
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.84 · Σ g = 70.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£0.74 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9011 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten)8 32 d £0.741.38
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.74 · Σ g = 1.38

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£0.67 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.8227 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)8 32 d £0.671.67
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.67 · Σ g = 1.67

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£0.74 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9021 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)8 32 d £0.742.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £0.74 · Σ g = 2.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 9
6 100%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 22
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Blue's Tactics 188/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon Near M · eBay £1.79
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Blue's Tactics - 188/236 - Uncommon (Near Mint) Unified Mind · eBay £0.74
2026-10-05 EN RAW UNKNOWN Blue's Tactics 188/236 Uncommon Unified Minds Pokemon · eBay £1.87
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Blue's Tactics 188/236 Unified Minds Uncommon Tr · eBay £1.46
2026-07-19 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Unified Minds LP Blues Tactics 188/236 · eBay £0.73
2026-07-17 EN RAW MP BLUE'S TACTICS TRAINER UNIFIED MINDS SET POKEMON CARD 188/23 · eBay £0.73
2026-07-09 EN RAW NM Blue's TacticsSM - Unified Minds 188/236 NM · eBay £0.90
2026-07-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Blues Tactics 188/236 Cosmic Eclipse Uncommon Trainer Suppor · eBay £1.46
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Blue's Tactics 188/236 Pokemon Uncommon SM - Unified Minds C · eBay £0.73
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Blue's Tactics 188/236 Pokémon Mentes Unificadas Poco Comune · eBay £1.75
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Blue's Tactics 188/236 Unified Minds casi nuevo/m · eBay £1.40
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Pokémon mentes unificadas poco comunes Blu £3.07
2026-06-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Sun & Moon - Unified Minds - Blue's Tactics - 188/ £1.36
2026-06-09 EN RAW LP Pokemon Holograma Inverso Blue's Tactics SM - Mentes Unifica £2.20
2026-06-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Blue’s Tactics 188/236 casi nuevo holograma inverso Ash’s Ri £3.08
2026-05-28 EN RAW NM ✨Blue's Tactics 188/236 - Regular - SM - Unified Minds - NM £1.49
2026-05-19 EN RAW NM Blue's Tactics Uncommon SM - Unified Minds 188/236 NM £1.75
2026-05-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Blue's Tactics 188/236 mentes unificadas poco comune £2.19
2026-04-23 EN RAW LP Blue's Tactics - 188/236 - Uncommon - Lightly Played - Unifi £0.72
2026-04-20 EN RAW NM Blue's Tactics Uncommon SM - Unified Minds 188/236 NM £1.25
More from Unified Minds
More Blue Tactics cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Blue’s Tactics Unified Minds 188/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between £0.90 and £1.79, with a median of £1.46. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Blue’s Tactics Unified Minds 188/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around £0.73. Offers well below £0.44 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.