Browse sets
Hatterene VMAX
VSTAR Universe

Hatterene VMAX

VSTAR Universe · Japanese · 224/172 ·Special illustration rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
£5.25
mostly £4 – £6 ·

What is Hatterene VMAX 224/172 (VSTAR Universe) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Hatterene VMAX 224/172 is worth about £5.25, based on 54 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around £11.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    54 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£5.25
based on 54 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-02-28 · £0.73 £14.42 · 2026-10-15
Price per print
🇯🇵 Normal · JA n=53 £5.20
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£7.48 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)29 14 d £7.483.46
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.48 · Σ g = 3.46

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 78
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM Hatterene VMAX 224/172 Special Art Rare - S12a: VSTAR Univer · eBay £6.66
2026-10-15 JA RAW NM Hatterene VMAX 224/172 S12a: Vstar Universe Holo (Japanese) · eBay £1.49
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Hatterene VMAX Holofoil [S12a - 224/172] JP · eBay £4.38
2026-10-11 JA RAW MP Hatterene VMAX 224/172 PL Japanese Pokemon Cards S12a: VSTAR · eBay £4.90
2026-10-11 JA CGC 9 2022 POKEMON JAPANESE #224/172 HATTERENE VMAX "SPECIAL ART R · eBay £14.91
2026-10-10 JA CGC 10 Hatterene Vmax 224/172 Special Art Rare Holo Pokemon Japanes · eBay £16.80
2026-10-07 JA RAW NM Hatterene VMAX Holo S12a: VSTAR Universe 224/172 SAR NM Japa · eBay £5.22
2026-10-07 JA PSA 10 PSA 10 2022 Pokemon TCG Japanese S12a VSTAR Universe Hattere · eBay £13.43
2026-10-06 JA RAW NM HATTERENE VMAX 224/172 VSTAR UNIVERSE SPECIAL ART RARE NM JA · eBay £5.73
2026-10-03 EN CGC 10 CGC Gem Mint 10 Pokémon (2022) Hatterene VMAX 224/172 VSTAR · eBay £3.50
2026-09-30 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Japan | Hatterene VMAX | 224/172 | SAR | S12a · eBay £5.19
2026-09-27 JA RAW NM Hatterene VMAX SAR 224/172 s12a VSTAR Universe Pokemon Card · eBay £2.39
2026-09-25 JA PSA 10 Hatterene VMAX 224/172 S12a: Vstar Universe Holo (Japanese) · eBay £9.18
2026-09-24 JA RAW NM Hatterene VMAX 224/172 - VSTAR Universe S12A - Japanese SAR · eBay £5.36
2026-09-24 JA RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card Hatterene VMAX SAR 224/172 Japanese · eBay £5.89
2026-09-18 JA RAW NM Pokemon TCG - Hatterene VMAX 224/172 SAR - Japanese VSTAR Un · eBay £5.63
2026-09-17 JA CGC 10 Hatterene VMAX Japanese SAR 224/172 VSTAR Universe S12a SR C · eBay £5.89
2026-09-15 JA CGC 10 Hatterene VMAX 224/172 Japanese VSTAR Universe SAR Holo Poke · eBay £15.96
2026-09-14 JA RAW NM Hatterene VMAX 224/172 Special Art Rare VSTAR Universe Pokem · eBay £4.35
2026-09-14 JA TAG 10 Hatterene VMAX 224/172 VSTAR Universe JP 2022 Full Art Holo · eBay £14.49
More from VSTAR Universe
More Hatterene cards