Browse sets
M Manectric-EX

M Manectric-EX

Market value · English · Near Mint
£7.90

What is M Manectric-EX 24a/6 (Yellow A Alternate) worth?

As of 2026-10-18: In Near Mint, an English copy of M Manectric-EX 24a/6 is worth about £7.90, based on 3 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
£7.90
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-18 · £7.69 £17.26 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.com n=3 £17.13 +17%
ebay.co.uk n=2 £14.63 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=7 £7.90
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~£7.90 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 29 d £7.9024.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £7.90 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~£11.46 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)3 29 d £11.462.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £11.46 · Σ g = 2.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~£9.79 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)3 29 d £9.792.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £9.79 · Σ g = 2.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~£8.59 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0872 (Sprach-Faktor aus 35 Karten)3 29 d £8.599.05
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = £8.59 · Σ g = 9.05

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Yellow A Alternate
More M Manectric cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.