Browse sets
Market price
$2.06
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-28 · $0.24 $2.41 · 2026-10-07
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.62 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 48 d $1.4224.49
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 2.01192 3 mo $6.582.42
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.62 · Σ g = 26.91

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.05 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4515 (Sprach-Faktor aus 33 Karten)3 48 d $2.052.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.05 · Σ g = 2.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.76 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2403 (Sprach-Faktor aus 19 Karten)3 48 d $1.762.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.76 · Σ g = 2.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.07 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7541 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)3 48 d $1.076.5
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.07 · Σ g = 6.5

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 10
1 17%
PSA 9
3 50%
PSA 8
2 33%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
More from Ancient Origins
More Golett cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.