Browse sets
Team Rocket's Murkrow · Reverse Holo
Ascended Heroes

Team Rocket's Murkrow · Reverse Holo

Ascended Heroes · 126/217 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.49
mostly $2 – $2 ·

What is Team Rocket's Murkrow · Reverse Holo 126/217 (Ascended Heroes) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Team Rocket's Murkrow · Reverse Holo 126/217 is worth about $1.49, based on 84 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    84 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.49
based on 84 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-23 · $0.96 $4.21 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=7 $2.47 +89%
ebay.de n=63 $2.28 +74%
ebay.nl n=8 $2.26 +73%
ebay.es n=7 $2.22 +69%
ebay.it n=11 $2.14 +63%
ebay.com n=40 $1.66 +27%
ebay.fr n=2 $1.31 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.49 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe91 12 d $1.49742.86
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.49 · Σ g = 742.86

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.86 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe2 25 d $1.8916.33
en roh NM × 1.1825 (Sprach-Faktor aus 14 Karten)91 12 d $1.765.9
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.86 · Σ g = 22.23

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.89 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2704 (Sprach-Faktor aus 52 Karten)91 12 d $1.893.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.89 · Σ g = 3.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.42 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.6269 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)91 12 d $2.4213.18
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.42 · Σ g = 13.18

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 7
PSA 10
5 71%
PSA 9
2 29%
PSA · Team Rocket Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 138
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM ME: Ascended Heroes #126/217 Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy S · eBay $0.98
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Team Roc... Reverse Holofoil C ASC 12 · eBay $2.10
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy Symbol) Reverse Holo ME:Ascend · eBay $1.49
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Team Rocket's Murkrow 126/217 Reverse Holo - Asc · eBay $2.97
2026-10-09 EN RAW LP Team Rocket's Murkrow (Team Rocket) 126/217 Reverse Holo Asc · eBay $3.57
2026-10-09 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy) 126/217 - Ascended Heroes - R · eBay $1.34
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holo M · eBay $2.90
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Team 126/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay $0.98
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy Symbol Pattern) 126/217 Revers · eBay $1.89
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy 126/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemo · eBay $0.98
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Murkrow 126/217 Ascesed Heroes Reverse · eBay $1.62
2026-10-04 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Murkrow Energy Symbol Pattern 126/217 Ascended · eBay $1.98
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Murkrow (Team Rocket) 126/217 Eroi Ascesi Poke · eBay $2.36
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Team Rocket) 126/217 Ascended Heroes · eBay $2.63
2026-09-27 DE RAW NM Pokemon Team Rockets Kramurx 126/217 Energy Reverse Holo Erh $1.89
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (TR) 126/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon R $1.16
2026-08-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy Symbol Pattern) - [ASC - 126/2 $1.87
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Team Rocket) 126/217 Ascended Heroes $2.31
2026-07-28 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Murkrow (Energy Symbol) 126/217 Ascended Heroe $2.33
2026-07-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN ASCENDED HEROES TEAM ROCKET'S MURKROW REVERSE HOLO ENERGY SY $2.57
More from Ascended Heroes
More Team Rocket Murkrow cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Team Rocket's Murkrow · Reverse Holo Ascended Heroes 126/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.67 and $2.33, with a median of $2.05. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Team Rocket's Murkrow · Reverse Holo Ascended Heroes 126/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.12. Offers well below $0.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.