Browse sets
Gastly
Ascended Heroes

Gastly

Ascended Heroes · 123/217 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.95
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Gastly 123/217 (Ascended Heroes) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Gastly 123/217 is worth about $1.95, based on 28 real sales. For comparison: French copies $2.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    28 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.95
based on 28 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-10 · $0.73 $36.97 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=15 $2.10 +35%
ebay.fr n=35 $2.10 +35%
ebay.co.uk n=8 $1.93 +24%
ebay.de n=20 $1.68 +8%
ebay.com n=77 $1.56 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=11 $1.97
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=42 $1.95
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $1.73
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.95

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 28 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.95 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe28 18 d $1.96228.57
fr roh NM × 0.717 (Sprach-Faktor aus 128 Karten) · Set -18% nachgeführt9 3 mo $1.362.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.95 · Σ g = 230.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.73 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0058 (Sprach-Faktor aus 155 Karten)28 18 d $1.973.7
fr roh NM × 0.75 (Sprach-Faktor aus 121 Karten) · Set -15% nachgeführt9 3 mo $1.452.77
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.73 · Σ g = 6.47

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.97 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -13% nachgeführt9 3 mo $1.9573.47
en roh NM × 1.3948 (Sprach-Faktor aus 128 Karten)28 18 d $2.733.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.97 · Σ g = 76.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.08 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2008 (Sprach-Faktor aus 98 Karten)28 18 d $2.354.51
fr roh NM × 0.8065 (Sprach-Faktor aus 93 Karten) · Set -22% nachgeführt9 3 mo $1.481.57
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.08 · Σ g = 6.08

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 513
PSA 10
94 18%
PSA 9
320 62%
PSA 8
85 17%
PSA ≤7
14 3%
PSA · Tech Sticker Collection · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 165
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Gastly (Energy Symbol Pattern) 123/217 NM/M Reverse Holo Asc · eBay $1.80
2026-10-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Gastly - 123/217 - Ascended Heroes - Playset · eBay $1.99
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Gastly (Dusk Ball) 123/217 Common Ascended Heroes Pokemon Re · eBay $2.40
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Gastly (Energy Symbol Pattern) 123/217 Ascended Heroes Pokem · eBay $0.99
2026-10-12 EN RAW UNKNOWN ✨Pokemon - Gastly - 123/217 - Dusk Ball - Ascended Heroes - · eBay $1.70
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Gastly (Energy Symbol) Common Reverse Holo ME: Ascended Hero · eBay $1.23
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Gastly (Energy Symbol Pattern) 123/217 Ascended Heroes Pokem · eBay $1.93
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Gastly (Energy Symbol Pattern) 123/217 Ascended Heroes Rever · eBay $2.23
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Gastly (Dusk Ball) Reverse Holofoil 123/217 ME: Ascended Her · eBay $1.93
2026-10-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN Gastly 123/217 Reverse Holo Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay $1.56
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Gastly (Energy Symbol Pattern) 123/217 Me: Ascended Heroes R · eBay $1.99
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Gastly 123/217 Ascended Heroes Regular · eBay $0.99
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Gastly 123/217 Ascended Heroes Reverse Ball · eBay $1.33
2026-10-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN Gastly 123/217 Ascended Heroes Reverse Symbol · eBay $1.24
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Gastly (Dusk Ball) 123/217 Pokemon Ascended Heroes Common NM · eBay $1.38
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Ascended Heroes Gastly 123/217 ENG Holo Promo 20 · eBay $4.68
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN FART SWIRL 💩💫 nickname "gassy" Gastly 123/217 Cosmo Holo Pok · eBay $9.98
2026-10-06 EN RAW NM Gastly (Energy Symbol Pattern) 123/217 Ascended Heroes Pokem · eBay $0.99
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN Gastly (Energy Symbol Pattern) 123/217 ME: Ascended Heroes R · eBay $0.99
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Gastly (Dusk Ball) ME: Ascended Heroes Pokemon TCG 123/217 N · eBay $1.99
More from Ascended Heroes
More Gastly cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Gastly Ascended Heroes 123/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.39 and $2.10, with a median of $1.82. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Gastly Ascended Heroes 123/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.63 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

Is the English or the German Gastly Ascended Heroes 123/217 worth more?

From real sales: French $2.05 (11), English $1.75 (42). French fetches about 17 % more.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.