Browse sets
Market price
$1.44
based on 21 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · $0.74 $4.70 · 2026-10-17
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=18 $2.10 +87%
ebay.de n=14 $1.86 +66%
ebay.co.uk n=19 $1.86 +65%
ebay.nl n=14 $1.77 +57%
ebay.com n=34 $1.48 +31%
ebay.fr n=4 $1.13 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=36 $1.44
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $1.44

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 21 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.44 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe · Set -17% nachgeführt22 3 mo $1.44179.59
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.44 · Σ g = 179.59

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.46 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.981 (Sprach-Faktor aus 149 Karten) · Set -13% nachgeführt22 3 mo $1.464.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.46 · Σ g = 4.7

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.08 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4016 (Sprach-Faktor aus 128 Karten) · Set -13% nachgeführt22 3 mo $2.082.62
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.08 · Σ g = 2.62

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.70 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1953 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten) · Set -19% nachgeführt22 3 mo $1.703.44
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.70 · Σ g = 3.44

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±15 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 9
1 50%
PSA 8
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-19
Recent sales · 103
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol) 051/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemo · eBay $1.49
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) 051/217 Ascended Heroe · eBay $2.05
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM N'S VANILLUXE ENERGY SYMBOL 051/217 ASCENDED HEROES POKEMON · eBay $1.50
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe 051/217 Energy Reverse Holo Ascended Heroes Po · eBay $4.23
2026-10-06 EN RAW UNKNOWN N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) 051/217 ME: Ascended H · eBay $0.99
2026-10-06 EN RAW LP N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holofoil [ASC · eBay $1.60
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe Energy Symbol 051/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon · eBay $0.99
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) 051/217 Ascended Heroe · eBay $1.41
2026-09-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN N's Vanilluxe 051/217 Ascended Heroes Reverse Symbol · eBay $1.49
2026-09-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) Reverse Holofoil 051/2 · eBay $1.35
2026-07-30 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte NS Gelatwino Deutsch Reverse Holo 051/217 · eBay $1.13
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe (Energy) 051/217 Ascended Heroes Pokemon Rever · eBay $2.08
2026-07-27 EN RAW LP POKEMON N'S VANILLUXE (ENERGY SYMBOL PATTERN) 051/217 ASCEND · eBay $1.04
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) 051/217 Ascended Heroe · eBay $1.67
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe Ascended Heroes 051/217 Energy Reverse Holo Po · eBay $2.08
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe 051/217 Uncommon Ascended Heroes Pokemon Near · eBay $1.56
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) 051/217 Ascended Heroe · eBay $1.77
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe 051/217 Uncommon Ascended Heroes Pokemon Near · eBay $1.04
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) 051/217 Ascended Heroe · eBay $1.76
2026-07-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN N's Vanilluxe (Energy Symbol Pattern) 051/217 Ascended Heroe · eBay $1.76
More from Ascended Heroes
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for N's Vanilluxe Ascended Heroes 051/217 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.47 and $2.10, with a median of $1.76. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for N's Vanilluxe Ascended Heroes 051/217 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.