Browse sets
Garchomp
Beat of the Frontier

Garchomp

Market value · English · Near Mint
$25.77
mostly $20 – $29 ·

What is Garchomp 085/100 (Beat of the Frontier) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Garchomp 085/100 is worth about $25.77, based on 26 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $225.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    26 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$25.77
based on 26 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-06 · $5.79 $129.72 · 2026-10-12
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$149.51 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
ja roh NM × 1.5935 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)3 34 d $149.513.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $149.51 · Σ g = 3.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 40
2026-10-12 JA RAW LP Garchomp 085/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier Holo (Japanese) 1 · eBay $20.05
2026-10-12 JA RAW NM Garchomp 085/100 1st Edition Holo Beat of the Frontier Pt3 P · eBay $23.84
2026-10-09 JA RAW MP Pokemon card Garchomp 085/100 1st ED Pt3 Beat of the Frontie · eBay $20.05
2026-10-08 JA CGC 10 2009 POKEMON: JAPANESE #085/100 GARCHOMP CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBay $250.76
2026-10-03 JA PSA 9 Garchomp PSA 9 Japanese Pt3 Beat of the Frontier Holo 1st Ed · eBay $150.46
2026-09-28 JA CGC 7 2009 Pokemon Japanese Platinum Beat Of The Frontier 1st Edit · eBay $27.62
2026-09-26 JA RAW LP Garchomp Holo Japanese Pokemon TCG Beat of the Frontier 085/ · eBay $19.73
2026-09-26 JA RAW NM Garchomp 085/100 1st Edition Holo Rare Beat of the Frontier · eBay $33.23
2026-09-25 JA PSA 10 【PSA 10】 Garchomp :1ED [Pt3 085/100] The Beat of the Frontie · eBay $885.74
2026-09-22 JA RAW MP Garchomp 085/100 Holo 1st Ed | MP | Beat of the Frontier | P · eBay $17.05
2026-09-21 JA CGC 10 2009 POKEMON: JAPANESE #085/100 GARCHOMP CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBay $100.18
2026-09-21 JA RAW NM [NM] Garchomp Pokemon Card Japanese 085/100 Holo Beat of the · eBay $129.72
2026-09-18 JA RAW MP GARCHOMP 085/100 RARE HOLO (1st ed) BEAT OF THE FRONTIER POK · eBay $20.03
2026-09-16 JA RAW MP Garchomp 085/100 Holo Beat of the Frontier Pt3 1st Edition P · eBay $10.00
2026-09-14 JA RAW UNKNOWN Garchomp Pt3 Beat of the Frontier 085/100 Holo Rare JP 1st · eBay $17.47
2026-09-10 JA RAW UNKNOWN Garchomp 085/100 Pt3: Beat of the Frontier Holo Japanese 1st · eBay $4.82
2026-09-10 JA RAW DMG Garchomp 085/100 Beat of the Frontier Pt3 1st Edition Holo P · eBay $6.75
2026-09-08 JA RAW LP Garchomp Pt3 Beat of the Frontier 085/100 Holo Rare JP 1st E · eBay $19.30
2026-09-06 JA RAW NM [NM] Garchomp Pokemon Card Japanese 085/100 Holo Beat of the · eBay $27.69
2026-08-31 JA RAW MP Garchomp Holo Japanese Pokemon TCG Beat of the Frontier 085/ · eBay $13.59
More from Beat of the Frontier
More Garchomp cards
Garchomp
Garchomp
$259.45JP
Raiden Knuckle · #057 · UR
Garchomp
Garchomp
$200.15JP
Rage of the Broken Heaven · #051 · R
Garchomp TAG TEAM-GX
Garchomp TAG TEAM-GX
$100.74JP
GG End · #060 · UR
Garchomp V
Garchomp V
$61.96JP
Battle Region · #084 · HR
Garchomp & Giratina GX
Garchomp & Giratina GX
$45.72JP
GG End · #059 · UR
Garchomp LV.X
Garchomp LV.X
$36.45JP
Diamond & Pearl Promos · #058
Garchomp ex
Garchomp ex
$24.98JP
Raging Surf · #085 · HR
Garchomp EX
Garchomp EX
$20.93JP
XY Promotional Cards · #010
Garchomp
Garchomp
$16.52JP
GX Ultra Shiny · #200 · UR
Garchomp ex
Garchomp ex
$15.91JP
Raging Surf · #090 · UR
Garchomp & Giratina GX
Garchomp & Giratina GX
$14.04JP
GG End · #032 · RR
Garchomp & Giratina GX
Garchomp & Giratina GX
$12.99JP
Tag All Stars · #099 · RR
Garchomp EX
Garchomp EX
$12.67JP
XY Promotional Cards · #245
Garchomp
Garchomp
$9.96JP
Dragon Blade · #040 · R
Garchomp V
Garchomp V
$9.31JP
Battle Region · #079 · SEC
Garchomp ex
Garchomp ex
$8.04JP
Raging Surf · #076 · SEC
Garchomp
Garchomp
$3.48JP
Ultra Moon · #044 · HR
Garchomp
Garchomp
$2.00JP
GX Ultra Shiny · #101
Garchomp
Garchomp
$1.73JP
Star Birth · #075 · HR
Garchomp V
Garchomp V
$1.57JP
VSTAR Universe · #109 · RR
Garchomp ex
Garchomp ex
$1.50JP
Raging Surf · #006 · RR
Garchomp
Garchomp
$1.50JP
GG End · #024 · HR
Garchomp ex
Garchomp ex
$1.10JP
Terastal Festival ex · #039 · RR
Garchomp V
Garchomp V
—
Battle Region · #054 · RR
Garchomp TAG TEAM-GX
Garchomp TAG TEAM-GX
—
Tag All Stars · #225 · SEC
Garchomp TAG TEAM-GX
Garchomp TAG TEAM-GX
—
GG End · #066 · HR
Garchomp
Garchomp
—
Ultra Force · #028
Garchomp EX
Garchomp EX
—
XY Promotional Cards · #NAN144
Garchomp
Garchomp
—
EX Battle Boost · #080
Garchomp
Garchomp
—
Garchomp Half Deck · #007
Garchomp LV.X
Garchomp LV.X
—
Moonlit Pursuit · #1002 · LV.X
Garchomp
Garchomp
—
Secret of the Lakes · #504 · R
Garchomp
Garchomp
—
Diamond & Pearl Promos · #104
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Garchomp Beat of the Frontier 085/100 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $13.59 and $22.91, with a median of $19.45. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Garchomp Beat of the Frontier 085/100 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $9.73. Offers well below $5.84 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.