Browse sets
Darkness Energy · League Promo
Black & White

Darkness Energy · League Promo

Black & White · 111/114 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$6.91

What is Darkness Energy · League Promo 111/114 (Black & White) worth?

As of 2026-10-21: In Near Mint, an English copy of Darkness Energy · League Promo 111/114 is worth about $6.91, based on 4 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    4 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$6.91
based on 4 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-07-14 · $1.75 $10.97 · 2026-10-14
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$5.89 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.91656 3 mo $5.892.37
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $5.89 · Σ g = 2.37

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$6.00 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9165 × 1.01786 3 mo $6.001.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $6.00 · Σ g = 1.2

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$11.56 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en LP ÷ 0.9165 × 1.9636 3 mo $11.560.91
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $11.56 · Σ g = 0.91

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Black & White
More Darkness Energy cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.