Browse sets
Market price
$1.20
based on 11 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-01 · $0.15 $2.81 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=2 $2.05 +110%
ebay.com n=15 $0.98 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=13 $1.20
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.20 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 2 mo $1.2081.63
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.20 · Σ g = 81.63

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.02 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9104 (Sprach-Faktor aus 99 Karten) · Set -10% nachgeführt10 2 mo $1.022.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.02 · Σ g = 2.45

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.44 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1937 (Sprach-Faktor aus 56 Karten)10 2 mo $1.442.25
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.44 · Σ g = 2.25

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.71 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1724 (Sprach-Faktor aus 41 Karten) · Set +33% nachgeführt10 2 mo $1.716.2
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.71 · Σ g = 6.2

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 3
PSA 10
1 33%
PSA 9
1 33%
PSA ≤7
1 33%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 18
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Throh [SWSH09 - 080/172] Teeziro Common Near Mint · eBay $1.28
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM THROH - 080/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon NM · eBay $1.49
2026-07-24 EN RAW LP Throh 080/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon LP · eBay $1.67
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Throh 080/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $0.97
2026-07-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Brilliant Stars #080/172 Throh · eBay $0.98
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Throh (CRIMPED ERROR) 080/172 Brilliant Stars Re · eBay $0.98
2026-07-01 EN RAW NM THROH - 080/172 Common Brilliant Stars Pokemon NM · eBay $1.24
2026-06-27 EN RAW NM THROH 080/172 COMMON BRILLIANT STARS POKEMON NM/M · eBay $0.70
2026-06-14 EN RAW LP Throh - SWSH09 #080/172 SWSH09: Brilliant Stars Holofoil inv · eBay $2.81
2026-06-12 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Throh Brilliant Stars 080/172 Common NM/M Fighti · eBay $0.97
2026-06-01 EN RAW NM Throh - 080/172 - Common - Near Mint $1.92
2026-05-17 ES RAW UNKNOWN THROH - RARO - ESTRELLAS BRILLANTES - TARJETA POKEMON TCG - $1.29
2026-05-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Throh Pokemon TCG Card 080/172 $1.36
2026-05-15 EN RAW NM Pokemon - Brilliant Stars - Throh - 080/172 - NM/M $0.96
2026-05-08 EN RAW MP Throh - 080/172 - Common - Moderately Played $0.95
2026-04-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN SWSH09: Brilliant Stars #080/172 Throh $0.15
2026-04-23 EN RAW NM Throh Common SWSH09: Brilliant Stars 080/172 NM $0.96
2026-01-01 EN RAW NM THROH - 080/172 - Brilliant Stars - Pokemon Card - NM $1.04
More from Brilliant Stars
More Throh cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Throh Brilliant Stars 080/172 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.96 and $1.36, with a median of $0.98. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Throh Brilliant Stars 080/172 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.95. Offers well below $0.57 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.