Browse sets
Victory Cup
BW Black Star Promos

Victory Cup

BW Black Star Promos · BW30/101 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$105.03
mostly $77 – $113 ·

What is Victory Cup BW30/101 (BW Black Star Promos) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Victory Cup BW30/101 is worth about $105.03, based on 10 real sales. A PSA 10 sells for around $1,958.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    10 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Origin: Battle Roads / Victory Cup (Turniersieger) · Tournament / league play
Market price
$105.03
based on 10 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-08 · $58.04 $197.44 · 2026-10-17
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.co.uk n=2 $152.05 +75%
ebay.fr n=3 $115.17 +32%
ebay.com n=4 $95.90 +10%
ebay.de n=14 $87.06 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=18 $105.03
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$105.03 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe10 25 d $107.3381.63
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.7394 2 mo $95.411.72
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 46.19944 2 mo $42.440.52
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 6.60782 5 mo $22.710.44
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 26.20653 27 d $14.090.22
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $105.03 · Σ g = 84.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$109.23 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0178 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)10 25 d $109.232.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $109.23 · Σ g = 2.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$210.68 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.963 (Sprach-Faktor aus 11 Karten)10 25 d $210.681.45
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $210.68 · Σ g = 1.45

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 39
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Victory Cup - (Battle Road Autumn 2011) [2nd Place] BW30 Bla · eBay $197.44
2026-10-10 EN PSA 9 Victory Cup - (Battle Road Autumn 2012) [2nd Place] BW30 Bla · eBay $535.70
2026-10-06 EN PSA 7 2013 Pokemon BW Promo Victory Cup 2nd Place Battle Round Spr · eBay $107.63
2026-10-06 EN CGC 9 CGC 9,5/10 GEM MINT Pokemon Victory Cup BW30 Battle Road 2nd · eBay $1,189
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM pokemon tcg victory cup bw30 black & white english promo hol · eBay $106.65
2026-09-30 EN PSA 10 Victory Cup BW30 2nd Place - Battle Road Spring Promo Pokemo · eBay $1,963
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Victory Cup (BW30) BW Black Star Promo Pokemon TCG Near Mint · eBay $95.33
2026-09-28 EN RAW LP VICTORY CUP BW30 2. PLATZ Promo Black Stars Pokemon Battle R · eBay $99.81
2026-09-12 EN PSA 9 2011 Pokemon Black & White Promo Victory Cup B.R. Autumn-2ND · eBay $265.90
2026-09-03 EN RAW NM Pokemon VICTORY CUP BW30 Battle Road Spring 2013 2nd Place P · eBay $115.17
2026-08-27 EN RAW MP Victory Cup Battle Road 2nd Place Autumn 2012 - BW30 - Offiz · eBay $72.79
2026-08-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Victory Cup BW30 Battle Road 2nd Place Autumn 2011 P · eBay $106.41
2026-08-25 EN RAW LP Victory Cup (Battle Road Autumn 2012) [2nd Place] BW30 Holo · eBay $69.65
2026-08-20 EN RAW NM Victory Cup (Battle Road Autumn 2012) [2nd Place] BW30 Pokem · eBay $58.04
2026-08-19 EN RAW LP Victory Cup (Battle Road Autumn 2012) [2nd Place] BW30 Holo · eBay $69.65
2026-08-16 EN RAW NM Victory Cup (Battle Road Autumn 2012) [2nd Place] BW30 Pokem · eBay $58.04
2026-08-15 EN ACE 9 Victory Cup 2013 2nd Place Battle Road Spring #BW30 - Black · eBay $203.66
2026-08-12 EN RAW LP Victory Cup (Battle Road Autumn 2012) [2nd Place] BW30 Black · eBay $98.06
2026-07-08 EN RAW UNKNOWN The Pokémon Company Victory Cup BW30 Black & White Promo Hol · eBay $88.51
2026-07-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Victory Cup 2nd Place (Autumn 2011) BW30 Pokemon card TCG *R $107.04
More from BW Black Star Promos
More Victory Cup cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Victory Cup BW Black Star Promos BW30/101?

Across 6 auctions the median was $106.65, across 19 fixed-price sales $203.66. Fixed price therefore fetched about 91 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Victory Cup BW Black Star Promos BW30/101 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $87.03 and $106.65, with a median of $98.06. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Victory Cup BW Black Star Promos BW30/101 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $59.37. Offers well below $35.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.