Browse sets
Smeargle · Reverse Holo
Call of Legends

Smeargle · Reverse Holo

Call of Legends · 21/95 ·Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$7.66
mostly $7 – $12 ·

What is Smeargle · Reverse Holo 21/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-24: In Near Mint, an English copy of Smeargle · Reverse Holo 21/95 is worth about $7.66, based on 5 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    5 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$7.66
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-18 · $1.42 $18.39 · 2026-10-18
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=4 $9.37 +45%
ebay.co.uk n=6 $9.27 +44%
ebay.fr n=2 $9.16 +42%
ebay.es n=5 $8.15 +26%
ebay.com n=22 $6.46 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$7.66 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 19 d $7.6840.82
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.62619 16 d $7.192.02
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $7.66 · Σ g = 42.84

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 22
PSA 9
10 45%
PSA 8
8 36%
PSA ≤7
4 18%
PSA · as of 2026-10-24
Recent sales · 40
2026-10-18 EN RAW LP Smeargle 21/95 Rare Call of Legends Pokemon Reverse Holo Lig · eBay $11.94
2026-10-18 EN RAW MP Pokemon Basic Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Ra · eBay $3.97
2026-10-11 EN RAW LP Pokemon Basic Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Ra · eBay $4.00
2026-10-09 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2011 Pokemon SMEARGLE #21/95 Call of Legends Unlimited Rever · eBay $4.24
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Smeargle 21/95 ~ Rare Reverse Holo ~ Call of Legends ~ NM La $7.68
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo La page $10.64
2026-09-30 EN RAW LP Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo Rare LP Pokemon $18.39
2026-09-24 EN RAW LP Smeargle 21/95 ~ Rare Reverse Holo ~ Call of Legends ~ MP $3.93
2026-09-20 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Call of Legends Smeargle 21/95 Reverse Holo LP $9.77
2026-09-18 EN RAW LP 2011 Pokemon TCG Call of Legends Smeargle Reverse Holo 21/95 $3.90
2026-09-18 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Smeargle 21/95 Reverse Holo Call of Legends $2.19
2026-09-10 EN RAW LP Pokémon TCG Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo 70 H $6.74
2026-09-03 EN RAW LP Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo $4.81
2026-07-22 EN RAW LP Smeargle 21/95 - Pokemon - Call of Legends - Reverse Holo Ra $10.53
2026-07-22 EN RAW LP Pokemon Smeargle 21/95 - Call of Legends Reverse Holo - 2011 $8.14
2026-07-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo $8.20
2026-07-19 EN RAW LP Smeargle 21/95 Pokémon Call of Legends Reverse Holo , LP , Q $6.84
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nintendo Smeargle Call of Legends Reverse Holo Rare 70 HP 21 $5.15
2026-07-01 EN RAW LP Pokemon Call of Legends Smeargle Reverse Holo 21/95 Raw LP $8.23
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Smeargle 21/95 Call of Legends Reverse Holo $3.19
More from Call of Legends
More Smeargle cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Smeargle · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 21/95?

Across 5 auctions the median was $4.00, across 27 fixed-price sales $7.39. Fixed price therefore fetched about 85 % more — for this card patience with a set price is the better route.

What will I get for Smeargle · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 21/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $4.81 and $9.56, with a median of $7.39. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Smeargle · Reverse Holo Call of Legends 21/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $3.78. Offers well below $2.27 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.