Browse sets
Lost Remover
Call of Legends

Lost Remover

Call of Legends · 80/95 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.55

What is Lost Remover 80/95 (Call of Legends) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Lost Remover 80/95 is worth about $1.55, based on 3 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    3 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.55
based on 3 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-05 · $0.98 $4.68 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $2.80 +82%
ebay.com n=3 $1.54 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=5 $1.55
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.55 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe3 35 d $1.5524.49
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.55 · Σ g = 24.49

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.75 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.4885 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)3 35 d $0.750.41
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.75 · Σ g = 0.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±28 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$3.23 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.0889 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)3 35 d $3.230.35
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.23 · Σ g = 0.35

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$3.59 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 2.3186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 8 Karten)3 35 d $3.591.88
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.59 · Σ g = 1.88

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±169 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Call of Legends
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Lost Remover Call of Legends 80/95 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.87 and $2.75, with a median of $2.68. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Lost Remover Call of Legends 80/95 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.54. Offers well below $0.92 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.