Browse sets
Weedle · Reverse Holo
Chaos Rising

Weedle · Reverse Holo

Chaos Rising · 001/86 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$0.99
mostly $1 – $2 ·

What is Weedle · Reverse Holo 001/86 (Chaos Rising) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Weedle · Reverse Holo 001/86 is worth about $0.99, based on 51 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    51 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$0.99
based on 51 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-15 · $0.67 $4.22 · 2026-10-17
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.de n=3 $2.02 +37%
ebay.es n=15 $1.75 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=2 $1.68 +15%
ebay.com n=53 $1.47 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.99 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe51 12 d $0.99416.33
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.99 · Σ g = 416.33

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.13 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1491 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)51 12 d $1.133.53
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.13 · Σ g = 3.53

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.58 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5986 (Sprach-Faktor aus 15 Karten)51 12 d $1.582.72
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.58 · Σ g = 2.72

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 75
2026-10-17 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Weedle 001/086 Me04: Chaos Rising Reverse Holo q · eBay $1.71
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Weedle 001/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $0.99
2026-10-11 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon REVERSE Aspicot 001/086 CRI Chaos Ascendant FR · eBay $2.08
2026-10-07 EN RAW NM Weedle 001/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $0.99
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Weedle 001/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $1.81
2026-10-03 EN RAW LP Weedle 001/086 Pokemon Chaos Rising Reverse Holo NM/LP · eBay $1.38
2026-10-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Weedle 001/086 Chaos Rising Reverse Holo · eBay $1.56
2026-09-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN 001/086 WEEDLE REVERSE HOLO CHAOS RISING POKEMON CARD · eBay $2.01
2026-08-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Weedle 001/086 CRI Reverse Holofoil EN Chaos Rising · eBay $2.23
2026-07-27 EN RAW NM Weedle 001/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near · eBay $1.04
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Chaos Rising 001/086 Weedle Reverse Holo $1.40
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Weedle 001/086 Reverse Holofoil ME04: Chaos Rising NM $1.03
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Weedle 001/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near $1.03
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Weedle Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising 001/086 NM $1.03
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Weedle Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising 001/086 NM $0.98
2026-07-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG ME04: Chaos Rising Weedle 001/086 Reverse Holo $0.98
2026-07-17 EN RAW NM Weedle Reverse Holo Common ME04: Chaos Rising 001/086 NM $1.03
2026-07-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN 001/086 Weedle : Reverse Holo Card : Chaos Rising : Pokemon $1.32
2026-07-15 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon - Wachsendes Chaos - Hornliu Reverse Holo 001/086 - $2.02
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Weedle 001/086 Common Chaos Rising Pokemon Reverse Holo Near $1.27
More from Chaos Rising
More Weedle cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Weedle · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 001/86 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.27 and $1.75, with a median of $1.56. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Weedle · Reverse Holo Chaos Rising 001/86 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.99. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.