Browse sets
Market price
$88.52
based on 43 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-08 · $23.07 $314.89 · 2026-10-15
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=14 $98.37 +42%
ebay.de n=32 $92.61 +34%
ebay.es n=28 $82.36 +19%
ebay.co.uk n=26 $75.87 +10%
ebay.com n=89 $69.15 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Full Art · FR n=1 $117.92
🇮🇹 Full Art · IT n=2 $94.74
🇬🇧 Full Art · EN n=154 $88.52
🇩🇪 Full Art · DE n=1 $69.85
How is this value calculated?
Direct market value · $88.52

Recency-weighted trimmed median of 43 NM sales (RAW; outliers trimmed against the median, newer sales weigh more, dynamic half-life).

Ladder estimate · English · ~$88.52 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe40 5 d $89.53326.53
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.892515 5 d $53.715.68
eigene PSA8-Verkäufe ÷ 1.09246 33 d $77.693.6
eigene PSA9-Verkäufe ÷ 1.73924 9 d $76.532.17
eigene PSA10-Verkäufe ÷ 8.706232 43 d $76.410.43
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $88.52 · Σ g = 338.41

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$69.85 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7802 (Sprach-Faktor aus 51 Karten)40 5 d $69.852.13
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $69.85 · Σ g = 2.13

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$117.92 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3172 (Sprach-Faktor aus 16 Karten)40 5 d $117.920.86
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $117.92 · Σ g = 0.86

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$94.74 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0583 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)40 5 d $94.741.7
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $94.74 · Σ g = 1.7

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 1,911
PSA 10
695 36%
PSA 9
802 42%
PSA 8
294 15%
PSA ≤7
120 6%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
Recent sales · 263
2026-10-15 EN PSA 9 2019 POKEMON SOLE E LUNA ECLISSI COSMICA #214 FULL ART/BLAST · eBay $144.03
2026-10-15 EN PSA 8 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse Full Art Blastoise & · eBay $72.54
2026-10-15 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX (Full Art) SM - Cosmic Eclipse CEC #21 · eBay $168.09
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM The Pokémon Company Blastoise & Piplup GX 214/236 SM-Cosmic · eBay $90.97
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon TCG Blastoise & Piplup GX 214/236 Cosmic Eclipse Hol · eBay $79.41
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX Tag Team Full Art 214/236 Cosmic Eclip · eBay $84.15
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX TAG TEAM (Full Art) 214/236 Cosmic Ecl · eBay $90.45
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Blastoise & Piplup GX Tag Team Full Art 214/236 Cosmic Eclip · eBay $40.11
2026-10-13 EN PSA 10 2019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Cosmic Eclipse #214 FA Blastoise & P · eBay $675.90
2026-10-13 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX Tag Team Full Art 214/236 Cosmic Eclip · eBay $50.86
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP BLASTOISE & PIPLUP GX 2019 POKEMON COSMIC ECLIPSE 214/236 UL · eBay $93.48
2026-10-12 EN RAW LP Blastoise & Piplup GX (Full Art) 214/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse H · eBay $45.24
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX 214/236 Ultra Rare Cosmic Eclipse Poke · eBay $100.47
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX Tag Team Full Art 214/236 Cosmic Eclip · eBay $48.84
2026-10-11 EN PSA 9 Pokemon TCG Eclissi Cosmica Blastoise & Piplup GX Full Art 2 · eBay $96.45
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX 214/236 Cosmic Eclipse Holo 2019 · eBay $85.44
2026-10-11 EN CGC 9.5 Pokemon Blastoise & Piplup Gx Cosmic Eclipse 214/236 Ultra R · eBay $76.40
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX (Full Art) 214/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse H · eBay $120.62
2026-10-11 EN RAW NM Blastoise & Piplup GX (Full Art) 214/236 Sm-Cosmic Eclipse H · eBay $100.52
2026-10-11 EN PSA 9 SM - Cosmic Eclipse #214/236 Blastoise & Piplup GX (Full Art · eBay $125.65
More from Cosmic Eclipse
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is it worth grading Blastoise & Piplup GX Cosmic Eclipse 214/236?

A PSA 10 currently sells for about $669.77, raw the card sits at $88.52 — 7.6× as much. Of 1.911 copies already graded, 36 % received a 10 and 42 % a 9. Mathematically, submitting returns $337.40 on average, before fees and shipping. Rule of thumb: submit when the value at a realistic grade is at least double the raw value — which is the case here. Centering decides it: an off-centre card will not get a 10. The grade distribution comes from the PSA Population Report; people pre-sort before submitting, so your own hit rate may differ.

Auction or Buy It Now — which gets more for Blastoise & Piplup GX Cosmic Eclipse 214/236?

Across 49 auctions the median was $86.33, across 130 fixed-price sales $88.22. There is no meaningful difference — what matters here is how fast you want to sell.

What will I get for Blastoise & Piplup GX Cosmic Eclipse 214/236 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $59.15 and $93.46, with a median of $76.03. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Blastoise & Piplup GX Cosmic Eclipse 214/236 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $45.09. Offers well below $27.05 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.