Browse sets
Starly
Crimson Invasion

Starly

Crimson Invasion · 81/111 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.73
mostly $2 – $2 ·

What is Starly 81/111 (Crimson Invasion) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Starly 81/111 is worth about $1.73, based on 5 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    5 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.73
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-18 · $0.97 $2.81 · 2026-10-13
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=4 $2.24 +88%
ebay.de n=5 $1.66 +39%
ebay.co.uk n=3 $1.31 +10%
ebay.com n=4 $1.19 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=11 $1.73
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $1.06
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.73 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe5 2 mo $1.7540.82
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.81473 36 d $1.592.87
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.73 · Σ g = 43.69

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.06 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3229 (Sprach-Faktor aus 12 Karten)5 2 mo $2.314.34
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.31 · Σ g = 4.34

Cap: 2× no buyer from $1.12 € → clamped to $1.12 × 0.95 = $1.06 € (ladder said $2.31 €).

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±34 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.07 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1893 (Sprach-Faktor aus 36 Karten)5 2 mo $2.073.62
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.07 · Σ g = 3.62

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±9 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.89 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0871 (Sprach-Faktor aus 97 Karten)5 2 mo $1.897.07
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.89 · Σ g = 7.07

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 16
2026-10-13 EN RAW LP Starly 81/111 Crimson Invasion Pokemon Lightly Played · eBay $1.31
2026-10-02 DE RAW NM Pokemon 81/111 Staralili - Sonne und Mond - Aufziehen der St · eBay $1.12
2026-10-01 EN RAW NM Pokemon: Starly Common SM - Crimson Invasion 81/111 NM · eBay $1.66
2026-07-27 EN RAW UNKNOWN 81/111 STARLY | COMMON | CRIMSON INVASION POKEMON CARD · eBay $1.30
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Starly 81/111 Crimson Invasion Common Pokemon NM/M · eBay $2.09
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Starly - 81/111 - Common - Near Mint · eBay $2.34
2026-07-15 UNKNOWN RAW NM Starly (15) Common SM Trainer Kit: Alolan Sandslash & Alolan · eBay $2.28
2026-07-07 EN RAW NM Starly 81/111 Common Crimson Invasion Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.75
2026-06-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Crimson Invasion Starly 81/111 · eBay $0.97
2026-06-28 EN RAW LP Starly - 81/111 - Common - Lightly Played · eBay $0.97
2026-06-28 EN RAW UNKNOWN Starly - 81/111 - Common Crimson Invasion · eBay $1.29
2026-06-09 EN RAW LP Starly 81/111 C Crimson Invasion LP Pokemon $2.09
2026-06-01 EN RAW UNKNOWN Starly 81/111 Common | Crimson Invasion | Pokémon Card $1.41
2026-05-30 EN RAW UNKNOWN Starly - 81/111 - Common - Crimson Invasion - Pokemon Card $2.38
2026-05-21 EN RAW NM ✨Starly 81/111 - Normal - SM - Crimson Invasion - NM $2.81
2026-05-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Starly Common SM - Crimson Invasion 81/111 casi nuevo $1.93
More from Crimson Invasion
More Starly cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Starly Crimson Invasion 81/111 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.30 and $2.09, with a median of $1.75. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Starly Crimson Invasion 81/111 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.12. Offers well below $0.67 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.