Browse sets
Umbreon
Crossing the Ruins

Umbreon

Crossing the Ruins · Japanese · 040/56 ·Holo Rare
Market value · English · Near Mint
$777.93
mostly $139 – $294 ·

What is Umbreon 040/56 (Crossing the Ruins) worth?

As of 2026-10-20: In Near Mint, an English copy of Umbreon 040/56 is worth about $777.93, based on 8 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    8 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$777.93
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-04 · $112.25 $777.93 · 2026-10-05
Price per print
🇯🇵 Holo · JA n=6 $156.82
How is this value calculated?
PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Crossing the Ruins
More Umbreon cards
Umbreon VMAX
Umbreon VMAX
$3,999JP
Eevee Heroes · #095 · HR
Umbreon EX
Umbreon EX
$3,084JP
Awakened Psychic King · #082 · SEC
Umbreon
Umbreon
$2,694JP
Split Earth · #072 · RH
Umbreon GX
Umbreon GX
$2,364JP
Sun and Moon Promotional Cards · #125
Umbreon
Umbreon
$1,487JP
Reviving Legends · #037 · R
Umbreon
Umbreon
$653.69JP
Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean · #091 · R
Umbreon V
Umbreon V
$426.21JP
Eevee Heroes · #085 · SEC
Umbreon ex
Umbreon ex
$361.21JP
Terastal Festival ex · #217 · R
Umbreon GX
Umbreon GX
$358.95JP
GX Ultra Shiny · #229 · UR
Umbreon
Umbreon
$356.83JP
Black & White Promotional Cards · #188
Umbreon ★
Umbreon ★
$343.72JP
Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition · #012
Umbreon
Umbreon
$291.85JP
Holon Research Tower · #069 · R
Umbreon TAG TEAM-GX
Umbreon TAG TEAM-GX
$262.82JP
Tag All Stars · #182 · UR
Umbreon
Umbreon
$262.45JP
Split Earth · #071 · R
Umbreon
Umbreon
$214.08JP
Black & White Promotional Cards · #115
Umbreon
Umbreon
$211.83JP
The Town on No Map · #067 · R
Umbreon
Umbreon
$195.53JP
Magma vs Aqua: Two Ambitions · #062 · R
Umbreon
Umbreon
$189.52JP
Scarlet & Violet Promo · #067 · PR
Umbreon ex
Umbreon ex
$170.88JP
30th Celebration Premium Deck Set Espeon & Umbreon · #044
Umbreon VMAX
Umbreon VMAX
$112.24JP
Eevee Heroes · #048 · R
Umbreon VMAX
Umbreon VMAX
$92.90JP
VMAX Climax · #245 · HR
Umbreon
Umbreon
$79.15JP
Raiden Knuckle · #031 · R
Umbreon V
Umbreon V
$49.54JP
VMAX Climax · #244 · HR
Umbreon & Darkrai GX
Umbreon & Darkrai GX
$48.75JP
Tag Team GX Starter Sets · #010
Umbreon GX
Umbreon GX
$46.64JP
Collection Moon · #037 · RR
Umbreon
Umbreon
$34.63JP
Dark Rush · #042 · U
Umbreon GX
Umbreon GX
$33.36JP
Collection Moon · #063 · UR
Umbreon V
Umbreon V
$28.22JP
Eevee Heroes · #084 · SEC
Umbreon
Umbreon
$26.81JP
Sword & Shield Promotional Cards · #161
Umbreon VMAX
Umbreon VMAX
$20.53JP
Eevee Heroes · #094 · HR
Umbreon VMAX
Umbreon VMAX
$8.97JP
VMAX Climax · #101 · HR
Umbreon ex
Umbreon ex
$7.34JP
30th Celebration Premium Deck Set Espeon & Umbreon · #017
Umbreon
Umbreon
$6.95JP
Super-Burst Impact · #058 · U
Umbreon V
Umbreon V
$5.01JP
VMAX Climax · #100 · RR
Umbreon ex
Umbreon ex
$4.13JP
Start Deck 100 Battle Collection · #446
Umbreon ex
Umbreon ex
$4.09JP
Terastal Festival ex · #093 · RR
Umbreon
Umbreon
$1.96JP
Ruler of the Black Flame · #070 · U
Umbreon
Umbreon
$1.89JP
Terastal Festival ex · #092
Umbreon
Umbreon
$1.66JP
30th Celebration · #077
Umbreon VMAX
Umbreon VMAX
—
Starter Decks 100 · #256
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Umbreon Crossing the Ruins 040/56 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $140.28 and $293.08, with a median of $195.15. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Umbreon Crossing the Ruins 040/56 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $135.25. Offers well below $81.15 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.