Browse sets
Market price
$1.97
based on 7 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-05-11 · $1.29 $3.90 · 2026-10-05
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=3 $2.34 +30%
ebay.com n=5 $1.80 —
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=8 $1.97
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.97 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe7 2 mo $1.9757.14
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.97 · Σ g = 57.14

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$3.03 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.5342 (Sprach-Faktor aus 17 Karten)7 2 mo $3.036.93
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $3.03 · Σ g = 6.93

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.86 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4473 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)7 2 mo $2.861.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.86 · Σ g = 1.15

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.42 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2261 (Sprach-Faktor aus 6 Karten)7 2 mo $2.424.56
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.42 · Σ g = 4.56

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population EN Σ 6
PSA 10
1 17%
PSA 9
4 67%
PSA 8
1 17%
PSA · as of 2026-10-11
More from Darkness Ablaze
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Heat Fire Energy Darkness Ablaze 174/189 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.45 and $1.98, with a median of $1.96. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Heat Fire Energy Darkness Ablaze 174/189 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.29. Offers well below $0.78 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.