Browse sets
Breloom · Reverse Holo
Destined Rivals

Breloom · Reverse Holo

Destined Rivals · 006/182 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$1.00
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Breloom · Reverse Holo 006/182 (Destined Rivals) worth?

As of 2026-10-19: In Near Mint, an English copy of Breloom · Reverse Holo 006/182 is worth about $1.00, based on 33 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    33 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$1.00
based on 33 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-02 · $0.88 $2.34 · 2026-10-14
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=10 $1.63 +58%
ebay.de n=10 $1.62 +57%
ebay.com n=23 $1.03 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.00 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe33 12 d $1.00269.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.00 · Σ g = 269.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$0.76 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7652 (Sprach-Faktor aus 32 Karten)33 12 d $0.763.85
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.76 · Σ g = 3.85

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.30 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3065 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)33 12 d $1.303.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.30 · Σ g = 3.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

Recent sales · 45
2026-10-14 EN RAW NM Breloom Destined Rivals DRI REVERSE HOLO C 006/182 NM · eBay $0.99
2026-10-10 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 - Destined Rivals - Reverse Holo Common NM · eBay $1.29
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Reverse Holo - Pokemon TCG Destined R · eBay $1.09
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $0.99
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Destined Rivals DRI Reverse Holo NM Pokemon · eBay $2.26
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $0.99
2026-10-03 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $0.99
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Destined Rivals - Breloom - 006/182 Reverse Holo · eBay $1.48
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Breloom Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Rivals 006/182 NM · eBay $1.00
2026-07-29 FR RAW NM Carte Pokémon Chapignon 006/182 REVERSE DRI EV10 Rivalitées · eBay $2.13
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM BRELOOM 006/182 COMMON DESTINED RIVALS POKEMON REVERSE HOLO · eBay $1.75
2026-07-25 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $1.45
2026-07-24 EN RAW NM Breloom Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Rivals 006/182 NM · eBay $1.82
2026-07-22 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo · eBay $2.34
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Breloom Common SV10: Destined Rivals 006/182 NM Pokemon Card · eBay $2.18
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Destined Rivals Common Reverse Holo Near Min $1.46
2026-07-14 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte Pokémon Chapignon 006/182 Reverse - 2025 $1.12
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Breloom (Reverse) - 006/182 - Common NM SV10: Destined Rival $1.47
2026-07-05 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo $0.97
2026-07-02 EN RAW NM Breloom 006/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Reverse Holo $0.98
More from Destined Rivals
More Breloom cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Breloom · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 006/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.03 and $1.75, with a median of $1.29. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Breloom · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 006/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.98. Offers well below $0.59 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.