Browse sets
Market price
$1.76
based on 50 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-01-14 · $0.98 $4.69 · 2026-10-12
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=24 $2.17 +58%
ebay.de n=9 $2.08 +52%
ebay.com n=39 $1.37 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.76 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe49 2 mo $1.76400.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.76 · Σ g = 400.0

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.31 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.7431 (Sprach-Faktor aus 30 Karten)49 2 mo $1.315.17
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.31 · Σ g = 5.17

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.30 gelb reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.3065 (Sprach-Faktor aus 5 Karten)49 2 mo $2.302.8
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.30 · Σ g = 2.8

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 5
PSA 9
3 60%
PSA 8
1 20%
PSA ≤7
1 20%
PSA · Reverse Holo · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 76
2026-10-12 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemo · eBay $0.99
2026-10-11 EN CGC 10 CGC 10 PRISTINE TEAM ROCKET'S HOUNDOUR 037/182 REVERSE HOLO · eBay $358.68
2026-10-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Reverse Holo SV10: Destined R · eBay $2.66
2026-10-08 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour - Reverse Holo - SV10: Destined Rival · eBay $2.00
2026-10-05 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Ri · eBay $1.50
2026-10-02 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Reverse Holo Destined Rivals · eBay $1.73
2026-09-30 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemo · eBay $1.29
2026-08-02 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 REVERSE HOLO Near Mint - SV10 · eBay $2.08
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Destined Rivals Common Revers · eBay $2.34
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Ri · eBay $2.34
2026-07-19 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemo · eBay $0.98
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Destined Rivals Reverse Holo · eBay $1.76
2026-07-18 EN RAW LP Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Pokemon Destined Rivals Rever · eBay $1.37
2026-07-16 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour Reverse Holo Common SV10: Destined Ri $1.95
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemo $2.79
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN 037/182 TEAM ROCKET'S HOUNDOUR REVERSE HOLO DESTINED RIVALS $1.46
2026-07-11 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Destined Rivals Common Revers $0.98
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemo $0.98
2026-07-10 EN RAW NM Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemo $1.53
2026-07-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Team Rocket's Houndour 037/182 Reverse Holo Destined Rivals $1.34
More from Destined Rivals
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Team Rocket's Houndour · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 037/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.16 and $2.16, with a median of $1.76. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Team Rocket's Houndour · Reverse Holo Destined Rivals 037/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.