Browse sets
Market price
$1.38
based on 15 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-19 · $0.73 $3.00 · 2026-10-16
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=15 $2.19 +112%
ebay.de n=7 $1.58 +52%
ebay.com n=16 $1.04 —
Price per print
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=2 $1.45
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=29 $1.38
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=2 $1.18
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$1.38 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe14 2 mo $1.38114.29
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.38 · Σ g = 114.29

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±16 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.18 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.945 (Sprach-Faktor aus 99 Karten) · Set -15% nachgeführt14 2 mo $1.181.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.18 · Σ g = 1.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.77 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.4678 (Sprach-Faktor aus 80 Karten) · Set -20% nachgeführt14 2 mo $1.771.73
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.77 · Σ g = 1.73

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±25 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$1.45 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0492 (Sprach-Faktor aus 52 Karten)14 2 mo $1.452.54
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.45 · Σ g = 2.54

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

PSA Population EN Σ 2
PSA 10
1 50%
PSA 9
1 50%
PSA · as of 2026-10-15
Recent sales · 40
2026-10-16 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Destined Rivals NM 2025 Tetsu Kayama · eBay $2.66
2026-10-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN 016/182 Applin : Common Card :Destined Rivals :Pokemon TCG · eBay $1.32
2026-10-07 ES RAW NM Applin 016/182 SPANISH Destined Rivals DRI-LA Pokemon NM · eBay $3.00
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon 2025 · eBay $1.65
2026-10-02 EN RAW NM Applin - 016/182 - Common (Near Mint) Destined Rivals - Gras · eBay $0.99
2026-07-29 IT RAW UNKNOWN [T107] Applin 016/182 ITA $1.13
2026-07-29 IT RAW UNKNOWN [T679] Applin 016/182 ITA $1.69
2026-07-29 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Destined Rivals (DRI) - Common - NM $1.58
2026-07-23 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon NM $1.72
2026-07-14 EN RAW NM Pokemon Applin Common SV10: Destined Rivals 016/182 NM $2.95
2026-07-13 UNKNOWN RAW NM Applin [DRI - 016/182] Near Mint EN $1.58
2026-07-04 DE RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karte - Knapfel 016/182 - Ewige Rivalen - DRI - 🇩🇪 $1.74
2026-07-03 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Applin Destined Rivals 016/182 Common Near Mint $0.97
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG: Destined Rivals - Holograma inverso - 016/182 - $1.62
2026-06-24 EN RAW NM Applin - 016/182 - Common - Near Mint $1.04
2026-06-22 ES RAW UNKNOWN APPLIN - POKEMON TCG - RIVALES DESTINADOS - HOLO INVERSO - 0 $2.01
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM 🔥Pokemon TCG - Applin - 016/182 - Common - Destined Rivals - $0.87
2026-06-15 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Near Mint $0.96
2026-06-14 EN RAW NM Applin 016/182 Common Destined Rivals Pokemon Near Mint $1.16
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Applin - Destined Rivals 016/182 - Común - Holograma inverso $2.94
More from Destined Rivals
More Applin cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Applin Destined Rivals 016/182 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.13 and $2.23, with a median of $1.65. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Applin Destined Rivals 016/182 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.97. Offers well below $0.58 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.