Browse sets
Rhyhorn · Reverse Holo
Diamond & Pearl

Rhyhorn · Reverse Holo

Diamond & Pearl · 95/130 ·Common
Market value · English · Near Mint
$4.13

What is Rhyhorn · Reverse Holo 95/130 (Diamond & Pearl) worth?

As of 2026-10-14: In Near Mint, an English copy of Rhyhorn · Reverse Holo 95/130 is worth about $4.13, based on 1 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    1 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$4.13
based on 1 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-11 · $1.53 $4.84 · 2026-10-09
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $2.69 +44%
ebay.es n=3 $2.57 +38%
ebay.com n=2 $2.07 +11%
ebay.de n=3 $1.86 —
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$4.13 gruen reverse_holo
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene LP-Verkäufe ÷ 0.81673 19 d $4.131.39
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $4.13 · Σ g = 1.39

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

PSA Population EN Σ 8
PSA 9
3 38%
PSA 8
3 38%
PSA ≤7
2 25%
PSA · as of 2026-10-16
More from Diamond & Pearl
More Rhyhorn cards
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Rhyhorn · Reverse Holo Diamond & Pearl 95/130 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $1.62 and $2.60, with a median of $2.10. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Rhyhorn · Reverse Holo Diamond & Pearl 95/130 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.55. Offers well below $0.93 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.