Browse sets
Water Energy
Evolutions

Water Energy

Evolutions · 93/108 ·Common
Market price
$2.01
based on 13 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-25 · $0.79 $9.04 · 2026-10-04
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.fr n=2 $4.90 +143%
ebay.es n=7 $2.93 +45%
ebay.com n=9 $2.42 +20%
ebay.it n=3 $2.40 +19%
ebay.de n=3 $2.01 —
Price per print
🇫🇷 Normal · FR n=1 $2.48
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=2 $2.39
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=19 $2.01
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$2.01 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe13 52 d $2.01106.12
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.01 · Σ g = 106.12

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±19 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$2.61 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2945 (Sprach-Faktor aus 31 Karten)13 52 d $2.611.96
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.61 · Σ g = 1.96

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±43 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$2.48 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.2276 (Sprach-Faktor aus 13 Karten)13 52 d $2.480.9
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.48 · Σ g = 0.9

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±12 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$2.39 rot
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.186 (Sprach-Faktor aus 28 Karten)13 52 d $2.393.78
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $2.39 · Σ g = 3.78

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±14 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

PSA Population EN Σ 26
PSA 10
6 23%
PSA 9
11 42%
PSA 8
8 31%
PSA ≤7
1 4%
PSA · as of 2026-10-18
Recent sales · 24
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Wasser Energie 93/108 Common Evolutions Pokemon Near Mint · eBay $1.77
2026-10-04 EN RAW NM Water Energy Holo Common XY - Evolutions 93/108 NM · eBay $2.01
2026-09-28 EN RAW NM Water Energy 93/108 XY Evolutions HOLO MINT! Pokémon · eBay $9.04
2026-07-26 EN RAW NM Pokemon Water Energy XY - Evolutions 93/108 Near Mint NM Hol · eBay $1.05
2026-07-20 EN RAW NM Water Energy 93/108 Pokemon Common XY - Evolutions Card NM · eBay $1.04
2026-07-18 EN RAW NM HOLO Water Energy Common XY - Evolutions 93/108 NM $3.50
2026-07-13 EN RAW NM Pokemon Water Energy XY - Evolutions 93/108 Near Mint NM Hol $2.95
2026-07-08 EN RAW NM Water Energy 93/108 Holo Evoluzioni Comuni Pokemon Near Mint $2.40
2026-07-07 EN RAW UNKNOWN POKEMON WATER ENERGY CARD 93/108 NEW 2016 La page $3.15
2026-07-01 IT RAW UNKNOWN Energia Acqua - 93/108 - Comune - Leggermente giocata $2.91
2026-06-30 IT RAW UNKNOWN Energia Acqua 93/108 Evoluzioni Comuni Pokemon Giocato Legge $2.40
2026-06-30 FR RAW UNKNOWN Carte pokémon énergie eau 93/108 commune xy xy12 evolutions $6.64
2026-06-15 EN RAW MP Pokemon Water Energy Common XY - Evolutions 93/108 MP $2.42
2026-06-03 EN RAW UNKNOWN Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Water Energy 93/108 X $4.69
2026-06-03 EN RAW NM 1x Water Energy 93/108 XY Evolutions Pokemon TCG Card NM $0.96
2026-05-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon Water Energy 93/108 XY Evoluciones Holo Inve $4.69
2026-05-18 EN RAW NM Water Energy 93/108 XY - Evolutions Normal NM $0.79
2026-05-16 EN RAW LP Pokemon XY Evolutions 2016 - Water Energy - Holograma invers $2.94
2026-05-16 EN RAW NM Water Energy 93/108 Pokemon Evolutions Common Near Mint $2.34
2026-05-14 EN RAW NM Water Energy Common XY - Evolutions 93/108 NM $3.84
More from Evolutions
More Water Energy cards
Water Energy
Water Energy
$126.44
#90 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$77.63
Play! Pokémon Promos · #90 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$19.13
#117 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$17.80
#231 · SEC
Water Energy
Water Energy
$17.13
#103 · HR
Water Energy
Water Energy
$12.48
#124 · SEC
Water Energy
$4.85MIX
HS trainer Kit (Gyarados) · #29
Water Energy
Water Energy
$4.68
#107 · HR
Water Energy
Water Energy
$4.56
League Promos · #107-bw1 · C
Water Energy
$3.88MIX
HS trainer Kit (Gyarados) · #26
Water Energy
Water Energy
$3.59
#154 · UR
Water Energy
Water Energy
$3.11
#105 · R
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.97
#165 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.57
#132 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.39
#166 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.34MIX
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #9
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.33
Mega Evolution Energy · #011
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.27
#132 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.23MIX
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #8
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.23MIX
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #10
Water Energy
$2.23MIX
HS trainer Kit (Gyarados) · #11
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.22MIX
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #5
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.22MIX
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #17
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.14
Pokémon TCG Classic: Blastoise & Suicune ex Deck · #033
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.10
#107 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.08
#130 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.06
#106 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.05
#111 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$2.01
#102 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.98
#011
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.95MIX
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #19
Water Energy
$1.94MIX
HS trainer Kit (Gyarados) · #16
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.92MIX
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #2
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.91
XY trainer Kit (Suicune) · #3
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.90
Mega Evolution Energy · #003
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.87
#134 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.79MIX
#125 · C
Water Energy
$1.68
My First Battle · #32
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.67
#77 · C
Water Energy
Water Energy
$1.58
#003
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Water Energy Evolutions 93/108 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $2.01 and $3.15, with a median of $2.81. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Water Energy Evolutions 93/108 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $1.04. Offers well below $0.62 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.