Browse sets
Elemental Badge
Evolving Skies

Elemental Badge

Evolving Skies · 147/203 ·Uncommon
Market value · English · Near Mint
$0.98
mostly $1 – $1 ·

What is Elemental Badge 147/203 (Evolving Skies) worth?

As of 2026-10-22: In Near Mint, an English copy of Elemental Badge 147/203 is worth about $0.98, based on 6 real sales.

  1. 1
    Real sales

    6 completed Near Mint sales from eBay, Goldin and Fanatics, each one checked on the listing page.

  2. 2
    Outliers out

    Prices far above or below the median are dropped: lots, fakes, mismatched cards.

  3. 3
    Recent counts more

    Newer sales weigh more than old ones, so the value follows the market, not the yearly average.

No estimate, no asking prices. Paid sales only.
Market price
$0.98
based on 6 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-04-21 · $0.01 $2.33 · 2026-10-08
Price per print
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=1 $1.05
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=9 $0.98
🇮🇹 Normal · IT n=1 $0.91
How is this value calculated?
Ladder estimate · English · ~$0.98 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
eigene rohe NM-Verkäufe6 2 mo $0.9848.98
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.98 · Σ g = 48.98

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±17 %

Ladder estimate · Deutsch · ~$1.05 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.0666 (Sprach-Faktor aus 73 Karten)6 2 mo $1.051.82
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.05 · Σ g = 1.82

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±22 %

Ladder estimate · Français · ~$1.15 gelb
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 1.1766 (Sprach-Faktor aus 23 Karten)6 2 mo $1.151.0
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $1.15 · Σ g = 1.0

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±20 %

Gate not green — shown only here, never as the price.

Ladder estimate · Italiano · ~$0.91 gruen
Evidence pathSalesAgeValue vᵢWeight gᵢ
en roh NM × 0.9272 (Sprach-Faktor aus 28 Karten)6 2 mo $0.916.15
value = exp( Σ gᵢ·ln vᵢ ⁄ Σ gᵢ ) = $0.91 · Σ g = 6.15

Measured error for this era×language (backtest): ±18 %

PSA Population

No PSA numbers for this print yet — in any language.

More from Evolving Skies
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What will I get for Elemental Badge Evolving Skies 147/203 if I want to sell quickly?

Half of all sales fell between $0.95 and $1.12, with a median of $1.03. Selling fast lands you nearer the lower end; with patience, good photos and a complete title the upper end is achievable.

Below which price is an offer for Elemental Badge Evolving Skies 147/203 unrealistic?

The cheapest genuine sales were around $0.07. Offers well below $0.04 are typically fakes, mislabelled cards or a different variant — ask for photos of all four borders and a close-up of the surface.

How does Last Sold determine the market value?

Last Sold uses only real sales — eBay plus auction houses like Goldin & Fanatics — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.